Spelling Bee Awards
trophies, plaques, medallions, ribbons and figurines
Raceland 2014 Kentucky High School Fast Pitch Softball

Nickname: Lady Rams
Coach: Shawn Johnson
Region: 16
District: 63
Roster: Click here
#NamePositionYr.#NamePositionYr.
6Rylee AustinOF7th22Kirsten McGinnisOFSo.
11Morgan CurleyC/OF8th25Lacee PenixC/PSo.
4Kelsey DillerPJr.14Taylor PodunavacOFJr.
1Leigh GrubbOFFr.13Courtney SnoddyOFJr.
12Emily JohnsonOF7th9Laykin TolliverOF/PFr.
21Madison JohnsonINF8th44MaKenna WeaverOFJr.
24Savannah MackieINFSo.
Find errors? Tell the coach!

Other Seasons for Raceland Fast Pitch Softball:

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

SCORE
Mar 19, 14 Rowan County home (W) 10 - 0 (5 innings)
Mar 21, 14 Fairview away (W) 8 - 2
Mar 22, 14 Fleming County home (W) 13 - 6
Mar 24, 14 West Carter away (W) 4 - 3
Mar 31, 14 Manchester (Akron), OH at Myrtle Beach, SC (L) 5 - 7
Mar 31, 14 Riverside (Painesville), OH at Myrtle Beach, SC (L) 1 - 11 5 innings
Apr 1, 14 Lake Center Christian School (Hartville) at Myrtle Beach, SC (W) 7 - 1
Apr 1, 14 Olentangy (Lewis Center), OH at Myrtle Beach, SC (L) 6 - 12
Apr 9, 14 Menifee County home (W) 6 - 0
Apr 10, 14 Fairview home (W) 7 - 0 16th Region All "A" Classic
Apr 12, 14 Dawson Bryant (Coal Grove), OH at Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth), OH (W) 13 - 3 Ron Bailey Classic
Apr 12, 14 Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth), OH away (W) 12 - 2 Ron Bailey Classic
Apr 14, 14 Russell home (W) 6 - 4
Apr 17, 14 Greenup County home (W) 4 - 0
Apr 18, 14 Ironton, OH home (W) 8 - 7
Apr 18, 14 Dawson Bryant (Coal Grove), OH home (W) 7 - 2
Apr 21, 14 Russell away (L) 5 - 6
Apr 22, 14 Boyd County home (L) 0 - 11 5 innings
Apr 24, 14 Lewis County home (W) 6 - 1
Apr 26, 14 Holy Cross (Louisville) (L) 0 - 9 Touchstone Energy All "A" Classic
Apr 26, 14 Bracken County (L) 0 - 3 Touchstone Energy All "A" Classic
Apr 26, 14 Ballard Memorial (L) 6 - 10 Touchstone Energy All "A" Classic
May 1, 14 Greenup County away (L) 0 - 10 (6 innings)
May 2, 14 Lewis County away (W) 6 - 0
May 3, 14 Green (Franklin Furnace), OH away (W) 15 - 0
May 3, 14 Green (Franklin Furnace), OH away (W) 16 - 1
May 5, 14 Fairview home (W) 7 - 6
May 6, 14 East Carter away (L) 7 - 9
May 9, 14 Lawrence County home (W) 5 - 4
May 12, 14 East Carter home (L) 0 - 3
May 13, 14 West Carter home (W) 3 - 2
May 15, 14 Ashland Blazer home (L) 0 - 17
May 17, 14 Lawrence County at Rowan County (L) 3 - 6
May 17, 14 Rowan County away (W) 10 - 9
May 20, 14 Russell at Lewis County (L) 1 - 4 63rd District
Region: 16 Win-Loss Records
Points
  Won Lost Season Region District
Ashland Blazer 281 70 33 - 7 - 0 17 - 2 - 0 5 - 1 - 0
East Carter 206 33 28 - 6 - 0 21 - 3 - 0 8 - 0 - 0
Boyd County 275 122 24 - 13 - 0 13 - 5 - 0 4 - 3 - 0
Raceland 207 171 21 - 14 - 0 13 - 7 - 0 4 - 3 - 0
Rowan County 222 158 20 - 19 - 0 10 - 7 - 0 6 - 2 - 0
Russell 174 156 16 - 17 - 0 10 - 8 - 0 6 - 2 - 0
Bath County 255 266 16 - 19 - 0 4 - 9 - 0 1 - 6 - 0
Fleming County 180 154 14 - 17 - 0 8 - 6 - 0 7 - 1 - 0
Menifee County 106 86 13 - 12 - 0 7 - 10 - 0 1 - 6 - 0
Fairview 163 138 12 - 15 - 0 5 - 13 - 0 0 - 5 - 0
West Carter 92 144 7 - 16 - 0 7 - 15 - 0 5 - 3 - 0
Lewis County 80 110 6 - 16 - 0 3 - 13 - 0 0 - 7 - 0
Morgan County 69 246 2 - 17 - 0 1 - 11 - 0 1 - 6 - 0
Elliott County 22 160 1 - 11 - 0 1 - 10 - 0 1 - 6 - 0
Greenup County (missing scores) 103 130 11 - 16 - 2 8 - 9 - 0 5 - 3 - 0
"Points Won" are total points made by team.
"Points Lost" are total points made by opponents.
District records indicate teams are aligned in the same district and do not necessarily correspond to official district ranking.