After 27 Years: 50,098 Teams. 602,689 Games. 27,931,605 Points Scored. 62,499,920 Stats. 1 Website. 23,075 scores w/in 24 hours ÷ 24,147 games = 95.6%.
2013 Kentucky High School Boys Soccer
(select date)
Mon., August 19, '13
Tue., August 20, '13
Wed., August 21, '13
Thu., August 22, '13
Sat., August 24, '13
Sun., August 25, '13
Mon., August 26, '13
Tue., August 27, '13
Wed., August 28, '13
Thu., August 29, '13
Fri., August 30, '13
Sat., August 31, '13
Sun., September 1, '13
Mon., September 2, '13
Tue., September 3, '13
Wed., September 4, '13
Thu., September 5, '13
Fri., September 6, '13
Sat., September 7, '13
Mon., September 9, '13
Tue., September 10, '13
Wed., September 11, '13
Thu., September 12, '13
Fri., September 13, '13
Sat., September 14, '13
Sun., September 15, '13
Mon., September 16, '13
Tue., September 17, '13
Wed., September 18, '13
Thu., September 19, '13
Fri., September 20, '13
Sat., September 21, '13
Sun., September 22, '13
Mon., September 23, '13
Tue., September 24, '13
Wed., September 25, '13
Thu., September 26, '13
Fri., September 27, '13
Sat., September 28, '13
Sun., September 29, '13
Mon., September 30, '13
Tue., October 1, '13
Wed., October 2, '13
Thu., October 3, '13
Fri., October 4, '13
Sat., October 5, '13
Mon., October 7, '13
Tue., October 8, '13
Wed., October 9, '13
Thu., October 10, '13
Fri., October 11, '13
Sat., October 12, '13
Mon., October 14, '13
Tue., October 15, '13
Wed., October 16, '13
Thu., October 17, '13
Sat., October 19, '13
Mon., October 21, '13
Tue., October 22, '13
Wed., October 23, '13
Thu., October 24, '13
Fri., October 25, '13
Sat., October 26, '13
Mon., October 28, '13
Sat., November 2, '13
Wed., November 6, '13
Sat., November 9, '13
(select school)
Anderson County
Apollo
Ashland Blazer
Atherton
Ballard
Ballard Memorial
Bardstown
Barren County
Bath County
Belfry
Berea
Bethlehem
Bishop Brossart
Boone County
Bourbon County
Bowling Green
Boyd County
Boyle County
Brown
Bryan Station
Buckhorn
Bullitt Central
Bullitt East
Burgin
Butler
Butler County
Caldwell County
Calloway County
Calvary Christian
Campbell County
Campbellsville
Carroll County
Central
Central Hardin
Christian Academy-Louisville
Christian County
Clinton County
Collins
Community Christian (Paducah)
Conner
Cooper
Corbin
Covington Catholic
Covington Latin
Danville
Daviess County
Dawson Springs
DeSales
Dixie Heights
Doss
DuPont Manual
East Carter
East Jessamine
Eastern
Elizabethtown
Elliott County
Estill County
Evangel Christian
Fairdale
Fern Creek
Fleming County
Fort Campbell
Fort Knox
Francis Parker
Frankfort
Franklin County
Franklin-Simpson
Gallatin County
Garrard County
George Rogers Clark
Glasgow
Grant County
Graves County
Grayson County
Greenup County
Greenwood
Harrison County
Hart County
Hazard
Henderson County
Henry Clay
Henry County
Highlands
Holmes
Holy Cross (Covington)
Holy Cross (Louisville)
Hopkins County Central
Hopkinsville
Iroquois
Jackson City
Jeffersontown
John Hardin
Johnson Central
Kentucky Country Day
Lafayette
LaRue County
Letcher County Central
Lexington Catholic
Lexington Christian
Lincoln County
Logan County
Louisville Collegiate
Lyon County
Madison Central
Madison Southern
Madisonville-North Hopkins
Male
Marion County
Marshall County
Mason County
Mayfield
McCracken County
Meade County
Menifee County
Mercer County
Middlesboro
Model
Montgomery County
Monticello
Moore
Muhlenberg County
Murray
Nelson County
Newport Central Catholic
North Bullitt
North Hardin
North Laurel
North Oldham
Ohio County
Oldham County
Oneida Baptist Institute
Owen County
Owensboro
Owensboro Catholic
Paducah Tilghman
Paintsville
Paris
Paul Laurence Dunbar
Pendleton County
Perry County Central
Pike County Central
Pikeville
Pleasure Ridge Park
Prestonsburg
Pulaski County
Rose Hill Christian
Rowan County
Russell
Ryle
Sayre
Scott
Scott County
Seneca
Shelby County
Shelby Valley
Simon Kenton
Somerset
South Laurel
South Oldham
South Warren
Southern
Southwestern
Spencer County
St. Henry
St. Mary
St. Patrick
St. Xavier
Tates Creek
Taylor County
Thomas Nelson
Todd County Central
Trigg County
Trinity (Louisville)
Union County
University Heights
Valley
Villa Madonna
Waggener
Walton-Verona
Warren Central
Warren East
Wayne County
West Carter
West Jessamine
Western Hills
Whitefield Academy
Whitley County
Wolfe County
Woodford County
(select tournament)
2013 Boys Soccer State Tournament
2013 1st Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 2nd Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 3rd Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 4th Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 5th Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 6th Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 7th Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 8th Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 9th Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 10th Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 11th Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 12th Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 13th Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 14th Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 15th Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 16th Region Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 1st District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 2nd District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 5th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 6th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 7th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 8th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 9th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 10th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 11th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 13th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 14th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 15th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 17th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 18th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 19th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 21st District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 22nd District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 23rd District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 24th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 25th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 26th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 27th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 28th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 29th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 30th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 31st District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 32nd District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 33rd District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 34th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 35th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 36th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 37th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 38th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 39th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 41st District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 42nd District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 43rd District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 44th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 45th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 46th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 47th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 48th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 49th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 50th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 53rd District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 54th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 57th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 58th District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 61st District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 62nd District Boys Soccer Tournament
2013 63rd District Boys Soccer Tournament
(select another scoreboard)
1998 KY Baseball
1999 KY Baseball
2000 KY Baseball
2001 KY Baseball
2002 KY Baseball
2003 KY Baseball
2004 KY Baseball
2005 KY Baseball
2006 KY Baseball
2007 KY Baseball
2008 KY Baseball
2009 KY Baseball
2010 KY Baseball
2011 KY Baseball
2012 KY Baseball
2013 KY Baseball
2014 KY Baseball
2015 KY Baseball
2016 KY Baseball
2017 KY Baseball
2018 KY Baseball
2019 KY Baseball
2020 KY Baseball
2021 KY Baseball
2022 KY Baseball
2023 KY Baseball
2024 KY Baseball
1997/8 KY Boys Basketball
1998/9 KY Boys Basketball
1999/2000 KY Boys Basketball
2000/1 KY Boys Basketball
2001/2 KY Boys Basketball
2002/3 KY Boys Basketball
2003/4 KY Boys Basketball
2004/5 KY Boys Basketball
2005/6 KY Boys Basketball
2006/7 KY Boys Basketball
2007/8 KY Boys Basketball
2008/9 KY Boys Basketball
2009/10 KY Boys Basketball
2010/11 KY Boys Basketball
2011/12 KY Boys Basketball
2012/13 KY Boys Basketball
2013/14 KY Boys Basketball
2014/15 KY Boys Basketball
2015/16 KY Boys Basketball
2016/17 KY Boys Basketball
2017/18 KY Boys Basketball
2018/19 KY Boys Basketball
2019/20 KY Boys Basketball
2020/21 KY Boys Basketball
2021/22 KY Boys Basketball
2022/23 KY Boys Basketball
2023/24 KY Boys Basketball
2000 KY Boys Soccer
2001 KY Boys Soccer
2002 KY Boys Soccer
2003 KY Boys Soccer
2004 KY Boys Soccer
2005 KY Boys Soccer
2006 KY Boys Soccer
2007 KY Boys Soccer
2008 KY Boys Soccer
2009 KY Boys Soccer
2010 KY Boys Soccer
2011 KY Boys Soccer
2012 KY Boys Soccer
2013 KY Boys Soccer
2014 KY Boys Soccer
2015 KY Boys Soccer
2016 KY Boys Soccer
2017 KY Boys Soccer
2018 KY Boys Soccer
2019 KY Boys Soccer
2020 KY Boys Soccer
2021 KY Boys Soccer
2022 KY Boys Soccer
2023 KY Boys Soccer
1998 KY Football
1999 KY Football
2000 KY Football
2001 KY Football
2002 KY Football
2003 KY Football
2004 KY Football
2005 KY Football
2006 KY Football
2007 KY Football
2008 KY Football
2009 KY Football
2010 KY Football
2011 KY Football
2012 KY Football
2013 KY Football
2014 KY Football
2015 KY Football
2016 KY Football
2017 KY Football
2018 KY Football
2019 KY Football
2020 KY Football
2021 KY Football
2022 KY Football
2023 KY Football
2015 KY Field Hockey
2016 KY Field Hockey
2017 KY Field Hockey
2018 KY Field Hockey
2019 KY Field Hockey
2020 KY Field Hockey
2021 KY Field Hockey
2022 KY Field Hockey
2023 KY Field Hockey
1998 KY Fast Pitch Softball
1999 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2000 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2001 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2002 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2003 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2004 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2005 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2006 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2007 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2008 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2009 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2010 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2011 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2012 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2013 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2014 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2015 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2016 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2017 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2018 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2019 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2020 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2021 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2022 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2023 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2024 KY Fast Pitch Softball
1997/8 KY Girls Basketball
1998/9 KY Girls Basketball
1999/2000 KY Girls Basketball
2000/1 KY Girls Basketball
2001/2 KY Girls Basketball
2002/3 KY Girls Basketball
2003/4 KY Girls Basketball
2004/5 KY Girls Basketball
2005/6 KY Girls Basketball
2006/7 KY Girls Basketball
2007/8 KY Girls Basketball
2008/9 KY Girls Basketball
2009/10 KY Girls Basketball
2010/11 KY Girls Basketball
2011/12 KY Girls Basketball
2012/13 KY Girls Basketball
2013/14 KY Girls Basketball
2014/15 KY Girls Basketball
2015/16 KY Girls Basketball
2016/17 KY Girls Basketball
2017/18 KY Girls Basketball
2018/19 KY Girls Basketball
2019/20 KY Girls Basketball
2020/21 KY Girls Basketball
2021/22 KY Girls Basketball
2022/23 KY Girls Basketball
2023/24 KY Girls Basketball
2000 KY Girls Soccer
2001 KY Girls Soccer
2002 KY Girls Soccer
2003 KY Girls Soccer
2004 KY Girls Soccer
2005 KY Girls Soccer
2006 KY Girls Soccer
2007 KY Girls Soccer
2008 KY Girls Soccer
2009 KY Girls Soccer
2010 KY Girls Soccer
2011 KY Girls Soccer
2012 KY Girls Soccer
2013 KY Girls Soccer
2014 KY Girls Soccer
2015 KY Girls Soccer
2016 KY Girls Soccer
2017 KY Girls Soccer
2018 KY Girls Soccer
2019 KY Girls Soccer
2020 KY Girls Soccer
2021 KY Girls Soccer
2022 KY Girls Soccer
2023 KY Girls Soccer
2024 KY Boys Lacrosse
2024 KY Girls Lacrosse
2000 KY Volleyball
2001 KY Volleyball
2002 KY Volleyball
2003 KY Volleyball
2004 KY Volleyball
2005 KY Volleyball
2006 KY Volleyball
2007 KY Volleyball
2008 KY Volleyball
2009 KY Volleyball
2010 KY Volleyball
2011 KY Volleyball
2012 KY Volleyball
2013 KY Volleyball
2014 KY Volleyball
2015 KY Volleyball
2016 KY Volleyball
2017 KY Volleyball
2018 KY Volleyball
2019 KY Volleyball
2020 KY Volleyball
2021 KY Volleyball
2022 KY Volleyball
2023 KY Volleyball
2024 KY Boys Volleyball
This Season's Sports:
2023 KY Football
2023 KY Boys Soccer
2023 KY Girls Soccer
2023 KY Volleyball
2023/24 KY Boys Basketball
2023/24 KY Girls Basketball
2024 KY Baseball
2024 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2023 KY Field Hockey
2024 KY Boys Volleyball
2024 KY Boys Lacrosse
2024 KY Girls Lacrosse
Have a score we don't have? Call it in to
1-800-453-6882!
Version
18.07
released
March 28
Show List of Teams Having Filed Stat Reports
Coaches from the following schools have filed stats reports with the KHSAA.
Schools not in the list have not filed reports.
(links go to Team Page which have a link to the official KHSAA Stats Report)
Anderson County
Ashland Blazer
Atherton
Ballard
Ballard Memorial
Bardstown
Barren County
Bath County
Belfry
Bethlehem
Boone County
Bowling Green
Boyle County
Bullitt Central
Bullitt East
Butler
Calloway County
Calvary Christian
Campbellsville
Carroll County
Central Hardin
Christian Academy-Louisville
Christian County
Clinton County
Collins
Conner
Cooper
Covington Catholic
Danville
Daviess County
DeSales
Dixie Heights
Elizabethtown
Estill County
Fern Creek
Fleming County
Francis Parker
Frankfort
Franklin County
Franklin-Simpson
Garrard County
Grant County
Graves County
Greenup County
Greenwood
Harrison County
Hazard
Henderson County
Highlands
Hopkinsville
Jackson City
John Hardin
Johnson Central
Kentucky Country Day
Lafayette
LaRue County
Lexington Christian
Lincoln County
Logan County
Louisville Collegiate
Lyon County
Madison Central
Madisonville-North Hopkins
Male
Marion County
Marshall County
Mason County
Mayfield
McCracken County
Meade County
Mercer County
Model
Montgomery County
Muhlenberg County
Murray
Newport Central Catholic
North Hardin
North Laurel
North Oldham
Ohio County
Owen County
Owensboro
Owensboro Catholic
Paintsville
Paris
Pendleton County
Perry County Central
Prestonsburg
Pulaski County
Ryle
Sayre
Seneca
Simon Kenton
Somerset
South Oldham
South Warren
Southern
Southwestern
St. Mary
St. Patrick
St. Xavier
Taylor County
Thomas Nelson
Todd County Central
Trigg County
Trinity (Louisville)
Union County
University Heights
Waggener
Walton-Verona
West Carter
Whitefield Academy
Whitley County
Woodford County
Current Scores and Schedules
Sort by Match Location
Monday, October 21, 2013
Graves County
5
at
Paducah Tilghman
1
1st Region
⇄
Marshall County
3
vs.
McCracken County
(at Paducah Tilghman)
0
1st Region
⇄
Christian County
1
vs.
Trigg County
(at University Heights)
0
2nd Region
⇄
Madisonville-North Hopkins
8
vs.
Union County
(at University Heights)
0
2nd Region
⇄
Daviess County
5
at
Muhlenberg County
0
3rd Region
⇄
Ohio County
1
vs.
Grayson County
(at Muhlenberg County)
0
3rd Region
Overtime
⇄
Bowling Green
10
at
Barren County
0
4th Region
⇄
Todd County Central
2
vs.
Glasgow
(at Barren County)
1
4th Region
PKs
⇄
Central Hardin
9
vs.
Taylor County
(at North Hardin)
0
5th Region
⇄
Nelson County
2
vs.
Marion County
(at North Hardin)
0
5th Region
⇄
DeSales
2
vs.
Whitefield Academy
0
6th Region
⇄
Fairdale
3
at
Moore
0
6th Region
⇄
Fern Creek
4
vs.
Butler
0
6th Region
⇄
Pleasure Ridge Park
5
vs.
Southern
0
6th Region
⇄
Ballard
2
vs.
Atherton
0
7th Region
⇄
DuPont Manual
4
vs.
Christian Academy-Louisville
2
7th Region
⇄
St. Xavier
5
vs.
Francis Parker
0
7th Region
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
3
vs.
Louisville Collegiate
1
7th Region
⇄
Collins
5
vs.
Walton-Verona
1
8th Region
⇄
North Oldham
2
at
Carroll County
0
8th Region
⇄
Simon Kenton
5
vs.
Shelby County
4
8th Region
PKs
⇄
South Oldham
9
vs.
Henry County
0
8th Region
⇄
Covington Catholic
3
vs.
St. Henry
(at Dixie Heights)
0
9th Region
⇄
Dixie Heights
3
vs.
Holy Cross (Covington)
2
9th Region
Overtime
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
5
vs.
Scott County
(at Lafayette)
1
11th Region
⇄
Woodford County
6
vs.
Madison Southern
(at Lafayette)
1
11th Region
⇄
Danville
1
vs.
Somerset
(at Boyle County)
0
12th Region
Shootout
⇄
West Jessamine
2
vs.
Southwestern
(at Boyle County)
1
12th Region
⇄
Corbin
7
vs.
Middlesboro
2
13th Region
⇄
Oneida Baptist Institute
2
vs.
North Laurel
(at Corbin)
1
13th Region
⇄
Estill County
5
at
Letcher County Central
0
14th Region
⇄
Perry County Central
6
vs.
Jackson City
(at Letcher County Central)
0
14th Region
⇄
Johnson Central
3
vs.
Belfry
(at Pikeville)
0
15th Region
⇄
Pikeville
3
vs.
Paintsville
1
15th Region
⇄
Ashland Blazer
3
at
Fleming County
0
16th Region
⇄
Boyd County
4
vs.
West Carter
(at Fleming County)
1
16th Region
⇄
Tuesday, October 22, 2013
Henderson County
10
vs.
Lyon County
(at University Heights)
0
2nd Region
⇄
University Heights
6
vs.
Caldwell County
0
2nd Region
⇄
Bowling Green
8
vs.
Franklin-Simpson
(at Barren County)
1
4th Region
⇄
Greenwood
6
vs.
Todd County Central
(at Barren County)
0
4th Region
⇄
DeSales
3
vs.
Fairdale
(at Male)
0
6th Region
⇄
Fern Creek
1
vs.
Pleasure Ridge Park
(at Male)
0
6th Region
⇄
North Oldham
1
at
Collins
0
8th Region
PKs
⇄
South Oldham
2
vs.
Simon Kenton
(at Collins)
0
8th Region
⇄
Highlands
4
at
Ryle
0
9th Region
⇄
Newport Central Catholic
2
vs.
Boone County
(at Highlands)
1
9th Region
⇄
Bishop Brossart
1
vs.
George Rogers Clark
(at Montgomery County )
0
10th Region
Shootout
⇄
Scott
10
vs.
Mason County
(at Montgomery County)
0
10th Region
⇄
Henry Clay
2
vs.
Tates Creek
(at Lafayette)
1
11th Region
Overtime
⇄
Model
4
vs.
Western Hills
(at Lafayette)
2
11th Region
⇄
Boyle County
12
vs.
Wayne County
0
12th Region
⇄
Mercer County
6
vs.
Pulaski County
(at Boyle County)
0
12th Region
⇄
Ashland Blazer
3
vs.
East Carter
(at Fleming County)
2
16th Region
⇄
Boyd County
3
vs.
Rowan County
(at Fleming County)
1
16th Region
⇄
Wednesday, October 23, 2013
Graves County
2
vs.
Marshall County
(at Paducah Tilghman)
1
1st Region
Championship
(penalty kicks)
⇄
Henderson County
5
at
University Heights
0
2nd Region
⇄
Madisonville-North Hopkins
2
vs.
Christian County
(at University Heights)
1
2nd Region
⇄
Daviess County
2
vs.
Meade County
(at Muhlenberg County)
1
3rd Region
(double overtime)
⇄
Owensboro Catholic
3
vs.
Ohio County
(at Muhlenberg County)
1
3rd Region
⇄
Central Hardin
5
vs.
Thomas Nelson
(at North Hardin)
1
5th Region
⇄
John Hardin
3
vs.
Nelson County
(at North Hardin)
0
5th Region
⇄
St. Xavier
3
vs.
Ballard
0
7th Region
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
3
vs.
DuPont Manual
(at St. Xavier)
0
7th Region
⇄
Corbin
2
vs.
Oneida Baptist Institute
1
13th Region
Championship
⇄
Johnson Central
3
at
Pikeville
2
15th Region
Championship
⇄
Thursday, October 24, 2013
Henderson County
4
vs.
Madisonville-North Hopkins
(at University Heights)
1
2nd Region
Championship
⇄
Bowling Green
1
vs.
Greenwood
(at Barren County)
0
4th Region
Championship
⇄
Central Hardin
3
vs.
John Hardin
(at North Hardin)
2
5th Region
Championship
(overtime)
⇄
Fern Creek
2
vs.
DeSales
(at Male)
1
6th Region
Championship
⇄
North Oldham
1
vs.
South Oldham
(at Collins)
0
8th Region
Championship
⇄
Highlands
4
vs.
Dixie Heights
(at Ryle)
0
9th Region
⇄
Newport Central Catholic
1
vs.
Covington Catholic
(at Ryle)
0
9th Region
(penalty kicks)
⇄
Bishop Brossart
5
vs.
Harrison County
(at Montgomery County)
1
10th Region
⇄
Scott
4
at
Montgomery County
1
10th Region
⇄
Henry Clay
2
vs.
Model
(at Lafayette)
1
11th Region
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
4
vs.
Woodford County
(at Lafayette)
2
11th Region
⇄
Boyle County
1
vs.
Mercer County
0
12th Region
⇄
West Jessamine
1
vs.
Danville
(at Boyle County)
0
12th Region
⇄
Estill County
3
vs.
Perry County Central
(at Letcher County Central)
2
14th Region
Championship
(shootout)
⇄
Ashland Blazer
2
at
Boyd County
1
16th Region
Championship
⇄
Friday, October 25, 2013
Owensboro Catholic
2
vs.
Daviess County
(at Muhlenberg County)
1
3rd Region
Championship
PKs
⇄
Saturday, October 26, 2013
Trinity (Louisville)
2
at
St. Xavier
1
7th Region
Championship
PKs
⇄
Highlands
1
vs.
Newport Central Catholic
(at Ryle)
0
9th Region
Championship
OT
⇄
Bishop Brossart
2
vs.
Scott
(at Montgomery County)
1
10th Region
Championship
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
4
vs.
Henry Clay
(at Lafayette)
0
11th Region
Championship
⇄
West Jessamine
2
at
Boyle County
1
12th Region
Championship
⇄
Monday, October 28, 2013
Ashland Blazer
5
vs.
Corbin
1
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Bowling Green
4
vs.
Graves County
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Henderson County
4
vs.
Owensboro Catholic
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Highlands
1
at
West Jessamine
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Johnson Central
3
at
Estill County
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
North Oldham
2
vs.
Central Hardin
1
Boys Soccer State Tournament
PKs
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
4
at
Bishop Brossart
2
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
5
at
Fern Creek
1
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Saturday, November 2, 2013
Bowling Green
1
vs.
North Oldham
(at Henry Clay)
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
PKs
⇄
Henderson County
1
vs.
Johnson Central
(at Henry Clay)
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
3
vs.
Highlands
(at Henry Clay)
1
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
11
vs.
Ashland Blazer
(at Henry Clay)
2
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Wednesday, November 6, 2013
Paul Laurence Dunbar
2
vs.
Henderson County
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
3
vs.
Bowling Green
(at Paul Laurence Dunbar)
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Saturday, November 9, 2013
Paul Laurence Dunbar
2
vs.
Trinity (Louisville)
1
Boys Soccer State Tournament
Championship
PKs (4-3)
⇄
Sort by Winner
Monday, October 21, 2013
Graves County
5
at
Paducah Tilghman
1
1st Region
⇄
Marshall County
3
vs.
McCracken County
(at Paducah Tilghman)
0
1st Region
⇄
Christian County
1
vs.
Trigg County
(at University Heights)
0
2nd Region
⇄
Madisonville-North Hopkins
8
vs.
Union County
(at University Heights)
0
2nd Region
⇄
Daviess County
5
at
Muhlenberg County
0
3rd Region
⇄
Ohio County
1
vs.
Grayson County
(at Muhlenberg County)
0
3rd Region
Overtime
⇄
Bowling Green
10
at
Barren County
0
4th Region
⇄
Todd County Central
2
vs.
Glasgow
(at Barren County)
1
4th Region
PKs
⇄
Central Hardin
9
vs.
Taylor County
(at North Hardin)
0
5th Region
⇄
Nelson County
2
vs.
Marion County
(at North Hardin)
0
5th Region
⇄
DeSales
2
vs.
Whitefield Academy
0
6th Region
⇄
Fern Creek
4
vs.
Butler
0
6th Region
⇄
Fairdale
3
at
Moore
0
6th Region
⇄
Pleasure Ridge Park
5
vs.
Southern
0
6th Region
⇄
Ballard
2
vs.
Atherton
0
7th Region
⇄
DuPont Manual
4
vs.
Christian Academy-Louisville
2
7th Region
⇄
St. Xavier
5
vs.
Francis Parker
0
7th Region
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
3
vs.
Louisville Collegiate
1
7th Region
⇄
North Oldham
2
at
Carroll County
0
8th Region
⇄
Collins
5
vs.
Walton-Verona
1
8th Region
⇄
Simon Kenton
5
vs.
Shelby County
4
8th Region
PKs
⇄
South Oldham
9
vs.
Henry County
0
8th Region
⇄
Covington Catholic
3
vs.
St. Henry
(at Dixie Heights)
0
9th Region
⇄
Dixie Heights
3
vs.
Holy Cross (Covington)
2
9th Region
Overtime
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
5
vs.
Scott County
(at Lafayette)
1
11th Region
⇄
Woodford County
6
vs.
Madison Southern
(at Lafayette)
1
11th Region
⇄
Danville
1
vs.
Somerset
(at Boyle County)
0
12th Region
Shootout
⇄
West Jessamine
2
vs.
Southwestern
(at Boyle County)
1
12th Region
⇄
Corbin
7
vs.
Middlesboro
2
13th Region
⇄
Oneida Baptist Institute
2
vs.
North Laurel
(at Corbin)
1
13th Region
⇄
Estill County
5
at
Letcher County Central
0
14th Region
⇄
Perry County Central
6
vs.
Jackson City
(at Letcher County Central)
0
14th Region
⇄
Johnson Central
3
vs.
Belfry
(at Pikeville)
0
15th Region
⇄
Pikeville
3
vs.
Paintsville
1
15th Region
⇄
Ashland Blazer
3
at
Fleming County
0
16th Region
⇄
Boyd County
4
vs.
West Carter
(at Fleming County)
1
16th Region
⇄
Tuesday, October 22, 2013
Henderson County
10
vs.
Lyon County
(at University Heights)
0
2nd Region
⇄
University Heights
6
vs.
Caldwell County
0
2nd Region
⇄
Bowling Green
8
vs.
Franklin-Simpson
(at Barren County)
1
4th Region
⇄
Greenwood
6
vs.
Todd County Central
(at Barren County)
0
4th Region
⇄
DeSales
3
vs.
Fairdale
(at Male)
0
6th Region
⇄
Fern Creek
1
vs.
Pleasure Ridge Park
(at Male)
0
6th Region
⇄
North Oldham
1
at
Collins
0
8th Region
PKs
⇄
South Oldham
2
vs.
Simon Kenton
(at Collins)
0
8th Region
⇄
Newport Central Catholic
2
vs.
Boone County
(at Highlands)
1
9th Region
⇄
Highlands
4
at
Ryle
0
9th Region
⇄
Scott
10
vs.
Mason County
(at Montgomery County)
0
10th Region
⇄
Bishop Brossart
1
vs.
George Rogers Clark
(at Montgomery County )
0
10th Region
Shootout
⇄
Henry Clay
2
vs.
Tates Creek
(at Lafayette)
1
11th Region
Overtime
⇄
Model
4
vs.
Western Hills
(at Lafayette)
2
11th Region
⇄
Boyle County
12
vs.
Wayne County
0
12th Region
⇄
Mercer County
6
vs.
Pulaski County
(at Boyle County)
0
12th Region
⇄
Ashland Blazer
3
vs.
East Carter
(at Fleming County)
2
16th Region
⇄
Boyd County
3
vs.
Rowan County
(at Fleming County)
1
16th Region
⇄
Wednesday, October 23, 2013
Graves County
2
vs.
Marshall County
(at Paducah Tilghman)
1
1st Region
Championship
(penalty kicks)
⇄
Henderson County
5
at
University Heights
0
2nd Region
⇄
Madisonville-North Hopkins
2
vs.
Christian County
(at University Heights)
1
2nd Region
⇄
Daviess County
2
vs.
Meade County
(at Muhlenberg County)
1
3rd Region
(double overtime)
⇄
Owensboro Catholic
3
vs.
Ohio County
(at Muhlenberg County)
1
3rd Region
⇄
Central Hardin
5
vs.
Thomas Nelson
(at North Hardin)
1
5th Region
⇄
John Hardin
3
vs.
Nelson County
(at North Hardin)
0
5th Region
⇄
St. Xavier
3
vs.
Ballard
0
7th Region
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
3
vs.
DuPont Manual
(at St. Xavier)
0
7th Region
⇄
Corbin
2
vs.
Oneida Baptist Institute
1
13th Region
Championship
⇄
Johnson Central
3
at
Pikeville
2
15th Region
Championship
⇄
Thursday, October 24, 2013
Henderson County
4
vs.
Madisonville-North Hopkins
(at University Heights)
1
2nd Region
Championship
⇄
Bowling Green
1
vs.
Greenwood
(at Barren County)
0
4th Region
Championship
⇄
Central Hardin
3
vs.
John Hardin
(at North Hardin)
2
5th Region
Championship
(overtime)
⇄
Fern Creek
2
vs.
DeSales
(at Male)
1
6th Region
Championship
⇄
North Oldham
1
vs.
South Oldham
(at Collins)
0
8th Region
Championship
⇄
Highlands
4
vs.
Dixie Heights
(at Ryle)
0
9th Region
⇄
Newport Central Catholic
1
vs.
Covington Catholic
(at Ryle)
0
9th Region
(penalty kicks)
⇄
Bishop Brossart
5
vs.
Harrison County
(at Montgomery County)
1
10th Region
⇄
Scott
4
at
Montgomery County
1
10th Region
⇄
Henry Clay
2
vs.
Model
(at Lafayette)
1
11th Region
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
4
vs.
Woodford County
(at Lafayette)
2
11th Region
⇄
Boyle County
1
vs.
Mercer County
0
12th Region
⇄
West Jessamine
1
vs.
Danville
(at Boyle County)
0
12th Region
⇄
Estill County
3
vs.
Perry County Central
(at Letcher County Central)
2
14th Region
Championship
(shootout)
⇄
Ashland Blazer
2
at
Boyd County
1
16th Region
Championship
⇄
Friday, October 25, 2013
Owensboro Catholic
2
vs.
Daviess County
(at Muhlenberg County)
1
3rd Region
Championship
PKs
⇄
Saturday, October 26, 2013
Trinity (Louisville)
2
at
St. Xavier
1
7th Region
Championship
PKs
⇄
Highlands
1
vs.
Newport Central Catholic
(at Ryle)
0
9th Region
Championship
OT
⇄
Bishop Brossart
2
vs.
Scott
(at Montgomery County)
1
10th Region
Championship
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
4
vs.
Henry Clay
(at Lafayette)
0
11th Region
Championship
⇄
West Jessamine
2
at
Boyle County
1
12th Region
Championship
⇄
Monday, October 28, 2013
Ashland Blazer
5
vs.
Corbin
1
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
4
at
Bishop Brossart
2
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Bowling Green
4
vs.
Graves County
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Johnson Central
3
at
Estill County
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
5
at
Fern Creek
1
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Henderson County
4
vs.
Owensboro Catholic
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
North Oldham
2
vs.
Central Hardin
1
Boys Soccer State Tournament
PKs
⇄
Highlands
1
at
West Jessamine
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Saturday, November 2, 2013
Bowling Green
1
vs.
North Oldham
(at Henry Clay)
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
PKs
⇄
Henderson County
1
vs.
Johnson Central
(at Henry Clay)
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
3
vs.
Highlands
(at Henry Clay)
1
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
11
vs.
Ashland Blazer
(at Henry Clay)
2
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Wednesday, November 6, 2013
Paul Laurence Dunbar
2
vs.
Henderson County
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
3
vs.
Bowling Green
(at Paul Laurence Dunbar)
0
Boys Soccer State Tournament
⇄
Saturday, November 9, 2013
Paul Laurence Dunbar
2
vs.
Trinity (Louisville)
1
Boys Soccer State Tournament
Championship
PKs (4-3)
⇄
All content © 1997-2024
Riherds.com
in partnership with the
Kentucky High School Athletic Association
. All rights reserved.
Schedule and score data are believed to be correct but no guaranties are made. Schedules are subject to change without notice. We advise you to check with schools before making travel plans.