After 27 Years: 50,098 Teams. 603,301 Games. 27,890,528 Points Scored. 61,462,513 Stats. 1 Website. 20,041 scores w/in 24 hours ÷ 21,016 games = 95.4%.
2018/19 Kentucky High School Boys Basketball
(select date)
Mon., November 26, '18
Tue., November 27, '18
Wed., November 28, '18
Thu., November 29, '18
Fri., November 30, '18
Sat., December 1, '18
Sun., December 2, '18
Mon., December 3, '18
Tue., December 4, '18
Wed., December 5, '18
Thu., December 6, '18
Fri., December 7, '18
Sat., December 8, '18
Mon., December 10, '18
Tue., December 11, '18
Wed., December 12, '18
Thu., December 13, '18
Fri., December 14, '18
Sat., December 15, '18
Sun., December 16, '18
Mon., December 17, '18
Tue., December 18, '18
Wed., December 19, '18
Thu., December 20, '18
Fri., December 21, '18
Sat., December 22, '18
Sun., December 23, '18
Wed., December 26, '18
Thu., December 27, '18
Fri., December 28, '18
Sat., December 29, '18
Sun., December 30, '18
Mon., December 31, '18
Tue., January 1, '19
Wed., January 2, '19
Thu., January 3, '19
Fri., January 4, '19
Sat., January 5, '19
Sun., January 6, '19
Mon., January 7, '19
Tue., January 8, '19
Wed., January 9, '19
Thu., January 10, '19
Fri., January 11, '19
Sat., January 12, '19
Sun., January 13, '19
Mon., January 14, '19
Tue., January 15, '19
Wed., January 16, '19
Thu., January 17, '19
Fri., January 18, '19
Sat., January 19, '19
Sun., January 20, '19
Mon., January 21, '19
Tue., January 22, '19
Wed., January 23, '19
Thu., January 24, '19
Fri., January 25, '19
Sat., January 26, '19
Sun., January 27, '19
Mon., January 28, '19
Tue., January 29, '19
Wed., January 30, '19
Thu., January 31, '19
Fri., February 1, '19
Sat., February 2, '19
Sun., February 3, '19
Mon., February 4, '19
Tue., February 5, '19
Wed., February 6, '19
Thu., February 7, '19
Fri., February 8, '19
Sat., February 9, '19
Sun., February 10, '19
Mon., February 11, '19
Tue., February 12, '19
Wed., February 13, '19
Thu., February 14, '19
Fri., February 15, '19
Sat., February 16, '19
Mon., February 18, '19
Tue., February 19, '19
Wed., February 20, '19
Thu., February 21, '19
Fri., February 22, '19
Sun., February 24, '19
Mon., February 25, '19
Tue., February 26, '19
Wed., February 27, '19
Thu., February 28, '19
Fri., March 1, '19
Sat., March 2, '19
Sun., March 3, '19
Wed., March 6, '19
Thu., March 7, '19
Fri., March 8, '19
Sat., March 9, '19
Sun., March 10, '19
(select school)
Adair County
Allen County-Scottsville
Anderson County
Apollo
Ashland Blazer
Atherton
Augusta
Ballard
Ballard Memorial
Barbourville
Bardstown
Barren County
Bath County
Beechwood
Belfry
Bell County
Bellevue
Berea
Beth Haven
Bethlehem
Betsy Layne
Bishop Brossart
Boone County
Bourbon County
Bowling Green
Boyd County
Boyle County
Bracken County
Breathitt County
Breckinridge County
Brown
Bryan Station
Buckhorn
Bullitt Central
Bullitt East
Burgin
Butler
Butler County
Caldwell County
Calloway County
Calvary Christian
Campbell County
Campbellsville
Carlisle County
Carroll County
Casey County
Caverna
Central
Central Hardin
Christian Academy-Louisville
Christian County
Christian Fellowship
Clay County
Clinton County
Cloverport
Collins
Community Christian (Paducah)
Conner
Cooper
Corbin
Cordia
Covington Catholic
Covington Latin
Crittenden County
Cumberland County
Danville
Danville Christian
Daviess County
Dawson Springs
Dayton
DeSales
Dixie Heights
Doss
DuPont Manual
East Carter
East Jessamine
East Ridge
Eastern
Edmonson County
Elizabethtown
Elliott County
Eminence
Estill County
Evangel Christian
Fairdale
Fairview
Fern Creek
Fleming County
Floyd Central
Fort Campbell
Fort Knox
Francis Parker
Frankfort
Frankfort Christian
Franklin County
Franklin-Simpson
Frederick Douglass
Fulton City
Fulton County
Gallatin County
Garrard County
George Rogers Clark
Glasgow
Grant County
Graves County
Grayson County
Green County
Greenup County
Greenwood
Hancock County
Harlan
Harlan County
Harrison County
Hart County
Hazard
Henderson County
Henry Clay
Henry County
Heritage Academy
Hickman County
Highlands
Holmes
Holy Cross (Covington)
Holy Cross (Louisville)
Hopkins County Central
Hopkinsville
Iroquois
Jackson City
Jackson County
Jeffersontown
Jenkins
John Hardin
Johnson Central
June Buchanan
Kentucky Country Day
Kentucky School f/t Deaf
Knott County Central
Knox Central
Lafayette
LaRue County
Lawrence County
Lee County
Leslie County
Letcher County Central
Lewis County
Lexington Catholic
Lexington Christian
Lincoln County
Livingston Central
Lloyd Memorial
Logan County
Louisville Collegiate
Ludlow
Lynn Camp
Lyon County
Madison Central
Madison Southern
Madisonville-North Hopkins
Magoffin County
Male
Marion County
Marshall County
Mason County
Mayfield
McCracken County
McCreary Central
McLean County
Meade County
Menifee County
Mercer County
Metcalfe County
Middlesboro
Model
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Moore
Morgan County
Muhlenberg County
Murray
Nelson County
Newport
Newport Central Catholic
Nicholas County
North Bullitt
North Hardin
North Laurel
North Oldham
Ohio County
Oldham County
Oneida Baptist Institute
Owen County
Owensboro
Owensboro Catholic
Owsley County
Paducah Tilghman
Paintsville
Paris
Paul Laurence Dunbar
Pendleton County
Perry County Central
Phelps
Piarist School
Pike County Central
Pikeville
Pineville
Pleasure Ridge Park
Portland Christian
Powell County
Prestonsburg
Pulaski County
Raceland
Red Bird
Riverside Christian
Robertson County
Rockcastle County
Rose Hill Christian
Rowan County
Russell
Russell County
Russellville
Ryle
Sayre
Scott
Scott County
Seneca
Shawnee
Shelby County
Shelby Valley
Sheldon Clark
Silver Grove
Simon Kenton
Somerset
South Laurel
South Oldham
South Warren
Southern
Southwestern
Spencer County
St. Henry
St. Mary
St. Patrick
St. Xavier
Tates Creek
Taylor County
Thomas Nelson
Todd County Central
Trigg County
Trimble County
Trinity (Louisville)
Trinity (Whitesville)
Union County
University Heights
Valley
Villa Madonna
Waggener
Walden
Walton-Verona
Warren Central
Warren East
Washington County
Wayne County
Webster County
West Carter
West Jessamine
Western
Western Hills
Whitefield Academy
Whitley County
Williamsburg
Williamstown
Wolfe County
Woodford County
(select tournament)
2019 Whitaker Bank/KHSAA Boys Sweet Sixteen® Basketball Tournament
2019 1st Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 2nd Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 3rd Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 4th Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 5th Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 6th Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 7th Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 8th Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 9th Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 10th Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 11th Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 12th Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 13th Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 14th Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 15th Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 16th Region Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 1st District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 2nd District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 3rd District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 4th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 5th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 6th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 7th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 8th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 9th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 10th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 11th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 12th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 13th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 14th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 15th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 16th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 17th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 18th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 19th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 20th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 21st District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 22nd District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 23rd District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 24th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 25th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 26th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 27th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 28th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 29th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 30th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 31st District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 32nd District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 33rd District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 34th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 35th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 36th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 37th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 38th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 39th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 40th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 41st District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 42nd District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 43rd District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 44th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 45th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 46th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 47th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 48th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 49th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 50th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 51st District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 52nd District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 53rd District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 54th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 55th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 56th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 57th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 58th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 59th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 60th District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 61st District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 62nd District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 63rd District Boys Basketball Tournament
2019 64th District Boys Basketball Tournament
(select another scoreboard)
1998 KY Baseball
1999 KY Baseball
2000 KY Baseball
2001 KY Baseball
2002 KY Baseball
2003 KY Baseball
2004 KY Baseball
2005 KY Baseball
2006 KY Baseball
2007 KY Baseball
2008 KY Baseball
2009 KY Baseball
2010 KY Baseball
2011 KY Baseball
2012 KY Baseball
2013 KY Baseball
2014 KY Baseball
2015 KY Baseball
2016 KY Baseball
2017 KY Baseball
2018 KY Baseball
2019 KY Baseball
2020 KY Baseball
2021 KY Baseball
2022 KY Baseball
2023 KY Baseball
2024 KY Baseball
1997/8 KY Boys Basketball
1998/9 KY Boys Basketball
1999/2000 KY Boys Basketball
2000/1 KY Boys Basketball
2001/2 KY Boys Basketball
2002/3 KY Boys Basketball
2003/4 KY Boys Basketball
2004/5 KY Boys Basketball
2005/6 KY Boys Basketball
2006/7 KY Boys Basketball
2007/8 KY Boys Basketball
2008/9 KY Boys Basketball
2009/10 KY Boys Basketball
2010/11 KY Boys Basketball
2011/12 KY Boys Basketball
2012/13 KY Boys Basketball
2013/14 KY Boys Basketball
2014/15 KY Boys Basketball
2015/16 KY Boys Basketball
2016/17 KY Boys Basketball
2017/18 KY Boys Basketball
2018/19 KY Boys Basketball
2019/20 KY Boys Basketball
2020/21 KY Boys Basketball
2021/22 KY Boys Basketball
2022/23 KY Boys Basketball
2023/24 KY Boys Basketball
2000 KY Boys Soccer
2001 KY Boys Soccer
2002 KY Boys Soccer
2003 KY Boys Soccer
2004 KY Boys Soccer
2005 KY Boys Soccer
2006 KY Boys Soccer
2007 KY Boys Soccer
2008 KY Boys Soccer
2009 KY Boys Soccer
2010 KY Boys Soccer
2011 KY Boys Soccer
2012 KY Boys Soccer
2013 KY Boys Soccer
2014 KY Boys Soccer
2015 KY Boys Soccer
2016 KY Boys Soccer
2017 KY Boys Soccer
2018 KY Boys Soccer
2019 KY Boys Soccer
2020 KY Boys Soccer
2021 KY Boys Soccer
2022 KY Boys Soccer
2023 KY Boys Soccer
1998 KY Football
1999 KY Football
2000 KY Football
2001 KY Football
2002 KY Football
2003 KY Football
2004 KY Football
2005 KY Football
2006 KY Football
2007 KY Football
2008 KY Football
2009 KY Football
2010 KY Football
2011 KY Football
2012 KY Football
2013 KY Football
2014 KY Football
2015 KY Football
2016 KY Football
2017 KY Football
2018 KY Football
2019 KY Football
2020 KY Football
2021 KY Football
2022 KY Football
2023 KY Football
2015 KY Field Hockey
2016 KY Field Hockey
2017 KY Field Hockey
2018 KY Field Hockey
2019 KY Field Hockey
2020 KY Field Hockey
2021 KY Field Hockey
2022 KY Field Hockey
2023 KY Field Hockey
1998 KY Fast Pitch Softball
1999 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2000 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2001 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2002 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2003 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2004 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2005 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2006 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2007 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2008 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2009 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2010 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2011 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2012 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2013 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2014 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2015 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2016 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2017 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2018 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2019 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2020 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2021 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2022 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2023 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2024 KY Fast Pitch Softball
1997/8 KY Girls Basketball
1998/9 KY Girls Basketball
1999/2000 KY Girls Basketball
2000/1 KY Girls Basketball
2001/2 KY Girls Basketball
2002/3 KY Girls Basketball
2003/4 KY Girls Basketball
2004/5 KY Girls Basketball
2005/6 KY Girls Basketball
2006/7 KY Girls Basketball
2007/8 KY Girls Basketball
2008/9 KY Girls Basketball
2009/10 KY Girls Basketball
2010/11 KY Girls Basketball
2011/12 KY Girls Basketball
2012/13 KY Girls Basketball
2013/14 KY Girls Basketball
2014/15 KY Girls Basketball
2015/16 KY Girls Basketball
2016/17 KY Girls Basketball
2017/18 KY Girls Basketball
2018/19 KY Girls Basketball
2019/20 KY Girls Basketball
2020/21 KY Girls Basketball
2021/22 KY Girls Basketball
2022/23 KY Girls Basketball
2023/24 KY Girls Basketball
2000 KY Girls Soccer
2001 KY Girls Soccer
2002 KY Girls Soccer
2003 KY Girls Soccer
2004 KY Girls Soccer
2005 KY Girls Soccer
2006 KY Girls Soccer
2007 KY Girls Soccer
2008 KY Girls Soccer
2009 KY Girls Soccer
2010 KY Girls Soccer
2011 KY Girls Soccer
2012 KY Girls Soccer
2013 KY Girls Soccer
2014 KY Girls Soccer
2015 KY Girls Soccer
2016 KY Girls Soccer
2017 KY Girls Soccer
2018 KY Girls Soccer
2019 KY Girls Soccer
2020 KY Girls Soccer
2021 KY Girls Soccer
2022 KY Girls Soccer
2023 KY Girls Soccer
2024 KY Boys Lacrosse
2024 KY Girls Lacrosse
2000 KY Volleyball
2001 KY Volleyball
2002 KY Volleyball
2003 KY Volleyball
2004 KY Volleyball
2005 KY Volleyball
2006 KY Volleyball
2007 KY Volleyball
2008 KY Volleyball
2009 KY Volleyball
2010 KY Volleyball
2011 KY Volleyball
2012 KY Volleyball
2013 KY Volleyball
2014 KY Volleyball
2015 KY Volleyball
2016 KY Volleyball
2017 KY Volleyball
2018 KY Volleyball
2019 KY Volleyball
2020 KY Volleyball
2021 KY Volleyball
2022 KY Volleyball
2023 KY Volleyball
2024 KY Boys Volleyball
This Season's Sports:
2023 KY Football
2023 KY Boys Soccer
2023 KY Girls Soccer
2023 KY Volleyball
2023/24 KY Boys Basketball
2023/24 KY Girls Basketball
2024 KY Baseball
2024 KY Fast Pitch Softball
2023 KY Field Hockey
2024 KY Boys Volleyball
2024 KY Boys Lacrosse
2024 KY Girls Lacrosse
Have a score we don't have? Call it in to
1-800-453-6882!
Version
18.07
released
March 28
Show List of Teams Having Filed Stat Reports
Coaches from the following schools have filed stats reports with the KHSAA.
Schools not in the list have not filed reports.
(links go to Team Page which have a link to the official KHSAA Stats Report)
Adair County
Allen County-Scottsville
Anderson County
Apollo
Ashland Blazer
Atherton
Augusta
Ballard
Ballard Memorial
Barbourville
Bardstown
Barren County
Bath County
Beechwood
Belfry
Bell County
Bellevue
Berea
Beth Haven
Bethlehem
Betsy Layne
Bishop Brossart
Boone County
Bourbon County
Bowling Green
Boyd County
Boyle County
Bracken County
Breathitt County
Breckinridge County
Brown
Bryan Station
Buckhorn
Bullitt Central
Bullitt East
Burgin
Butler
Butler County
Caldwell County
Calloway County
Calvary Christian
Campbell County
Campbellsville
Carlisle County
Carroll County
Casey County
Caverna
Central
Central Hardin
Christian Academy-Louisville
Christian County
Christian Fellowship
Clay County
Clinton County
Cloverport
Collins
Community Christian (Paducah)
Conner
Cooper
Corbin
Cordia
Covington Catholic
Crittenden County
Cumberland County
Danville
Danville Christian
Daviess County
Dawson Springs
Dayton
DeSales
Dixie Heights
Doss
DuPont Manual
East Carter
East Jessamine
East Ridge
Eastern
Edmonson County
Elizabethtown
Elliott County
Eminence
Estill County
Evangel Christian
Fairdale
Fairview
Fern Creek
Fleming County
Floyd Central
Fort Knox
Francis Parker
Frankfort
Frankfort Christian
Franklin County
Franklin-Simpson
Frederick Douglass
Fulton City
Fulton County
Gallatin County
Garrard County
George Rogers Clark
Glasgow
Grant County
Graves County
Grayson County
Green County
Greenup County
Greenwood
Hancock County
Harlan
Harlan County
Harrison County
Hart County
Hazard
Henderson County
Henry Clay
Henry County
Heritage Academy
Hickman County
Highlands
Holmes
Holy Cross (Covington)
Holy Cross (Louisville)
Hopkins County Central
Hopkinsville
Iroquois
Jackson City
Jackson County
Jeffersontown
Jenkins
John Hardin
Johnson Central
June Buchanan
Kentucky Country Day
Kentucky School f/t Deaf
Knott County Central
Knox Central
Lafayette
LaRue County
Lawrence County
Lee County
Leslie County
Letcher County Central
Lewis County
Lexington Catholic
Lexington Christian
Lincoln County
Livingston Central
Lloyd Memorial
Logan County
Louisville Collegiate
Ludlow
Lynn Camp
Lyon County
Madison Central
Madison Southern
Madisonville-North Hopkins
Magoffin County
Male
Marion County
Marshall County
Mason County
Mayfield
McCracken County
McCreary Central
McLean County
Meade County
Menifee County
Mercer County
Metcalfe County
Middlesboro
Model
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Moore
Morgan County
Muhlenberg County
Murray
Nelson County
Newport
Newport Central Catholic
Nicholas County
North Bullitt
North Hardin
North Laurel
North Oldham
Ohio County
Oldham County
Oneida Baptist Institute
Owen County
Owensboro
Owensboro Catholic
Owsley County
Paducah Tilghman
Paintsville
Paris
Paul Laurence Dunbar
Pendleton County
Perry County Central
Phelps
Piarist School
Pike County Central
Pikeville
Pineville
Pleasure Ridge Park
Portland Christian
Powell County
Prestonsburg
Pulaski County
Raceland
Red Bird
Robertson County
Rockcastle County
Rose Hill Christian
Rowan County
Russell
Russell County
Russellville
Ryle
Sayre
Scott
Scott County
Seneca
Shawnee
Shelby County
Shelby Valley
Sheldon Clark
Silver Grove
Simon Kenton
Somerset
South Laurel
South Oldham
South Warren
Southern
Southwestern
Spencer County
St. Henry
St. Mary
St. Patrick
St. Xavier
Tates Creek
Taylor County
Thomas Nelson
Todd County Central
Trigg County
Trimble County
Trinity (Louisville)
Trinity (Whitesville)
Union County
University Heights
Valley
Villa Madonna
Waggener
Walden
Walton-Verona
Warren Central
Warren East
Washington County
Wayne County
Webster County
West Carter
West Jessamine
Western
Western Hills
Whitefield Academy
Whitley County
Williamsburg
Williamstown
Wolfe County
Woodford County
Scores and Schedules from February 16, 2019 to February 23, 2019
Sort by Match Location
Return to latest scores for 2018/19 KY Boys Basketball
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Beth Haven
47
vs.
Fort Knox
36
⇄
Breathitt County
100
vs.
Frankfort Christian
69
⇄
Calvary Christian
73
vs.
Danville Christian
(at Heritage Christian Academy)
46
⇄
Calvary Christian
78
vs.
Portland Christian
(at Heritage Christian Academy)
55
⇄
Christian Academy-Louisville
60
at
Washington County
53
⇄
Christian Fellowship
65
vs. Joppa-Maple Grove (Joppa), IL
64
Christian Fellowship
61
vs.
Hickman County
57
⇄
Francis Parker
78
vs.
Cloverport
(at Frederick Fraize)
56
⇄
Frankfort
84
vs.
Thomas Nelson
68
⇄
Fulton County
62
vs.
Community Christian (Paducah)
47
⇄
Grayson County
52
at
Hancock County
40
⇄
Hickman County
72
vs.Agape Christian (Energy), IL
(at Christian Fellowship)
66
Leslie County
77
vs.
Piarist School
29
⇄
Owensboro Catholic
62
vs.
Hopkinsville
57
⇄
Portland Christian
71
vs.
Evangel Christian
(at Heritage Christian Academy)
57
⇄
Silver Grove
71
vs.
Covington Latin
32
⇄
Monday, February 18, 2019
Carlisle County
77
vs.
Hickman County
44
1st District
⇄
McCracken County
65
vs.
Community Christian (Paducah)
(at St. Mary)
31
2nd District
⇄
Crittenden County
46
at
Livingston Central
44
5th District
⇄
Lyon County
56
vs.
Trigg County
(at Livingston Central)
36
5th District
⇄
Caldwell County
69
vs.
Hopkins County Central
(at Hopkins Co. Central)
62
7th District
⇄
Madisonville-North Hopkins
96
vs.
Dawson Springs
(at Hopkins Co. Central)
38
7th District
⇄
Muhlenberg County
63
vs.
McLean County
58
10th District
⇄
Logan County
82
vs.
Todd County Central
(at Todd Co. Central)
62
13th District
⇄
South Warren
77
at
Warren East
66
14th District
⇄
Allen County-Scottsville
66
at
Monroe County
51
15th District
⇄
Glasgow
55
vs.
Barren County
(at Monroe County)
50
15th District
(overtime)
⇄
Clinton County
62
vs.
Cumberland County
(at Metcalfe County)
55
16th District
⇄
North Hardin
86
vs.
Fort Knox
(at Elizabethtown)
21
17th District
⇄
Nelson County
55
at
Bethlehem
46
19th District
⇄
Marion County
89
vs.
Adair County
50
20th District
⇄
Holy Cross (Louisville)
82
vs.
Beth Haven
(at Valley)
37
21st District
⇄
Western
64
at
Iroquois
44
22nd District
⇄
Southern
100
vs.
Evangel Christian
(at Bullitt Central)
42
23rd District
⇄
Portland Christian
63
vs.
Francis Parker
(at Shawnee)
49
25th District
⇄
Collins
54
vs.
Shelby County
(at Spencer County)
43
30th District
⇄
Owen County
62
vs.
Eminence
(at Carroll County)
50
31st District
⇄
Simon Kenton
87
vs.
Williamstown
55
32nd District
⇄
Boone County
85
vs.
Heritage Academy
(at Cooper)
34
33rd District
⇄
Villa Madonna
84
vs.
Ludlow
(at St. Henry)
64
34th District
⇄
Bellevue
62
vs.
Dayton
(at Newport Central Catholic)
57
36th District
⇄
Bishop Brossart
69
vs.
Silver Grove
(at Campbell Co. Middle School)
25
37th District
⇄
Mason County
69
vs.
Augusta
60
39th District
⇄
Frederick Douglass
65
vs.
Sayre
(at Henry Clay)
40
42nd District
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
63
vs.
Tates Creek
48
43rd District
⇄
Madison Southern
64
vs.
Berea
(at Eastern Kentucky University)
50
44th District
⇄
Garrard County
77
vs.
Kentucky School f/t Deaf
(at Garrard Co. Middle School)
21
45th District
⇄
Mercer County
79
at
Burgin
40
46th District
⇄
Pulaski County
72
vs.
Rockcastle County
70
47th District
(overtime)
⇄
Somerset
78
vs.
Casey County
(at Pulaski County)
67
47th District
⇄
McCreary Central
52
vs.
Southwestern
50
48th District
⇄
North Laurel
77
vs.
Red Bird
43
49th District
⇄
Corbin
54
vs.
Williamsburg
(at South Laurel)
47
50th District
⇄
South Laurel
69
vs.
Whitley County
52
50th District
⇄
Knox Central
73
at
Pineville
29
51st District
⇄
Knott County Central
78
vs.
June Buchanan
(at Knott Co. Central)
38
53rd District
⇄
Letcher County Central
78
vs.
Cordia
(at Letcher Co. Central)
74
53rd District
⇄
Wolfe County
86
at
Jackson City
69
55th District
⇄
Powell County
69
vs.
Lee County
(at Owsley County)
37
56th District
⇄
Pike County Central
102
vs.
Piarist School
(at Phelps)
28
60th District
⇄
Bath County
35
vs.
Fleming County
(at Rowan County)
28
61st District
⇄
Rowan County
77
vs.
Menifee County
56
61st District
⇄
Elliott County
69
vs.
Morgan County
(at West Carter)
54
62nd District
⇄
Ashland Blazer
77
vs.
Rose Hill Christian
27
64th District
⇄
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Fulton County
65
vs.
Fulton City
(at Carlisle County)
35
1st District
⇄
Paducah Tilghman
72
at
St. Mary
39
2nd District
⇄
Graves County
80
vs.
Ballard Memorial
58
3rd District
⇄
Marshall County
56
at
Calloway County
50
4th District
⇄
Union County
85
vs.
Webster County
76
6th District
⇄
Christian County
57
vs.
Hopkinsville
54
8th District
⇄
University Heights
78
vs.
Fort Campbell
(at Christian County)
32
8th District
⇄
Owensboro
60
at
Apollo
40
9th District
⇄
Breckinridge County
78
vs.
Cloverport
(at Cloverport Sports Center)
31
11th District
⇄
Meade County
58
vs.
Hancock County
(at Cloverport Sports Center)
53
11th District
⇄
Edmonson County
44
vs.
Butler County
42
12th District
⇄
Grayson County
45
vs.
Trinity (Whitesville)
(at Edmonson County)
40
12th District
⇄
Franklin-Simpson
75
vs.
Russellville
(at Todd Co. Central)
61
13th District
⇄
Bowling Green
66
vs.
South Warren
(at Warren East)
60
14th District
⇄
Metcalfe County
62
vs.
Russell County
58
16th District
(overtime)
⇄
John Hardin
82
vs.
North Hardin
(at Elizabethtown)
54
17th District
⇄
LaRue County
87
vs.
Caverna
(at Hart County)
57
18th District
⇄
Washington County
63
vs.
Nelson County
(at Bethlehem)
60
19th District
⇄
Taylor County
79
vs.
Campbellsville
(at Marion County)
75
20th District
⇄
Bullitt Central
48
vs.
Southern
45
23rd District
⇄
Moore
61
vs.
North Bullitt
(at Bullitt Central)
49
23rd District
⇄
Bullitt East
63
vs.
Fern Creek
(at Jeffersontown)
50
24th District
⇄
Jeffersontown
70
vs.
Whitefield Academy
43
24th District
⇄
Male
96
vs.
Brown
62
26th District
⇄
St. Xavier
67
vs.
Louisville Collegiate
(at Male)
46
26th District
⇄
Ballard
96
vs.
Kentucky Country Day
46
28th District
⇄
Eastern
63
vs.
Christian Academy-Louisville
(at Ballard)
51
28th District
⇄
Oldham County
59
vs.
North Oldham
(at South Oldham)
53
29th District
⇄
Spencer County
45
vs.
Anderson County
34
30th District
⇄
Gallatin County
81
vs.
Owen County
(at Carroll County)
55
31st District
⇄
Henry County
85
at
Carroll County
73
31st District
⇄
Walton-Verona
54
vs.
Grant County
(at Simon Kenton)
49
32nd District
⇄
Conner
82
vs.
Ryle
(at Cooper)
48
33rd District
⇄
Cooper
73
vs.
Boone County
47
33rd District
⇄
Beechwood
48
vs.
Holy Cross (Covington)
(at Holmes)
34
35th District
⇄
Covington Catholic
70
at
Holmes
61
35th District
⇄
Highlands
57
at
Newport Central Catholic
53
36th District
⇄
Newport
86
vs.
Bellevue
(at Newport Central Catholic)
51
36th District
⇄
Campbell County
63
vs.
Bishop Brossart
(at Campbell Co. Middle School)
59
37th District
⇄
Scott
70
vs.
Calvary Christian
(at Campbell Co. Middle School)
49
37th District
⇄
Harrison County
59
vs.
Pendleton County
(at Robertson County)
45
38th District
⇄
Bracken County
80
vs.
St. Patrick
(at Mason County )
71
39th District
⇄
Bourbon County
58
vs.
Montgomery County
41
40th District
⇄
George Rogers Clark
89
vs.
Paris
(at Bourbon County)
56
40th District
⇄
Woodford County
79
vs.
Western Hills
52
41st District
⇄
Henry Clay
83
vs.
Bryan Station
63
42nd District
⇄
Lexington Christian
46
vs.
Lexington Catholic
(at Paul Laurence Dunbar)
41
43rd District
⇄
Madison Central
74
vs.
Model
(at Eastern Kentucky University)
51
44th District
⇄
West Jessamine
65
vs.
East Jessamine
(at Burgin)
54
46th District
⇄
Jackson County
92
vs.
Oneida Baptist Institute
(at North Laurel)
55
49th District
⇄
Barbourville
51
vs.
Lynn Camp
(at Pineville)
42
51st District
⇄
Harlan
42
at
Bell County
38
52nd District
⇄
Middlesboro
65
vs.
Harlan County
(at Bell County)
49
52nd District
⇄
Hazard
58
vs.
Leslie County
(at Perry Co. Central)
43
54th District
⇄
Estill County
50
at
Owsley County
38
56th District
⇄
Paintsville
63
vs.
Sheldon Clark
50
57th District
⇄
Floyd Central
56
at
Lawrence County
54
58th District
⇄
Prestonsburg
69
vs.
Betsy Layne
(at Lawrence County)
47
58th District
⇄
Pikeville
77
at
East Ridge
54
59th District
⇄
Shelby Valley
87
vs.
Jenkins
(at East Ridge)
36
59th District
⇄
Phelps
67
vs.
Belfry
36
60th District
⇄
West Carter
62
vs.
East Carter
59
62nd District
(triple overtime)
⇄
Lewis County
62
vs.
Greenup County
41
63rd District
⇄
Boyd County
70
vs.
Fairview
(at Ashland Blazer)
63
64th District
⇄
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
Owensboro Catholic
57
vs.
Daviess County
(at Apollo)
55
9th District
⇄
Muhlenberg County
52
vs.
Ohio County
41
10th District
Championship
⇄
Warren Central
45
vs.
Greenwood
(at Warren East)
37
14th District
⇄
Central Hardin
67
at
Elizabethtown
54
17th District
⇄
Hart County
79
vs.
Green County
72
18th District
⇄
Bardstown
76
vs.
Thomas Nelson
(at Bethlehem)
57
19th District
⇄
Fairdale
54
vs.
Holy Cross (Louisville)
(at Valley)
49
21st District
⇄
Pleasure Ridge Park
50
at
Valley
45
21st District
⇄
Butler
87
vs.
Western
(at Iroquois)
62
22nd District
⇄
DeSales
86
vs.
Doss
(at Iroquois)
60
22nd District
⇄
Central
84
vs.
Portland Christian
(at Shawnee)
56
25th District
⇄
DuPont Manual
48
at
Shawnee
47
25th District
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
72
at
Atherton
31
27th District
⇄
Waggener
65
vs.
Seneca
(at Atherton)
56
27th District
⇄
South Oldham
100
vs.
Trimble County
76
29th District
⇄
Dixie Heights
67
vs.
Lloyd Memorial
(at St. Henry)
58
34th District
⇄
St. Henry
86
vs.
Villa Madonna
49
34th District
⇄
Robertson County
86
vs.
Nicholas County
60
38th District
⇄
Frankfort
86
vs.
Franklin County
(at Woodford County)
54
41st District
⇄
Scott County
90
vs.
Frederick Douglass
(at Henry Clay)
53
42nd District
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
69
vs.
Lafayette
51
43rd District
⇄
Danville
73
vs.
Garrard County
(at Garrard Co. Middle School)
64
45th District
⇄
Lincoln County
72
vs.
Boyle County
(at Garrard Co. Middle School)
60
45th District
⇄
Pulaski County
71
vs.
Somerset
65
47th District
Championship
⇄
North Laurel
58
vs.
Clay County
54
49th District
⇄
Knott County Central
72
vs.
Letcher County Central
(at Letcher Co. Central)
61
53rd District
Championship
⇄
Perry County Central
67
vs.
Buckhorn
(at Perry Co. Central)
50
54th District
⇄
Johnson Central
75
vs.
Magoffin County
(at Paintsville)
67
57th District
⇄
Raceland
55
vs.
Russell
(at Lewis County)
53
63rd District
⇄
Thursday, February 21, 2019
Carlisle County
60
vs.
Fulton County
58
1st District
Championship
⇄
McCracken County
43
vs.
Paducah Tilghman
(at St. Mary)
35
2nd District
Championship
⇄
Mayfield
79
at
Graves County
78
3rd District
Championship
(triple overtime)
⇄
Murray
59
vs.
Marshall County
(at Calloway County)
46
4th District
Championship
⇄
Lyon County
54
vs.
Crittenden County
(at Livingston Central)
40
5th District
Championship
⇄
Union County
64
vs.
Henderson County
55
6th District
Championship
⇄
Madisonville-North Hopkins
72
vs.
Caldwell County
(at Hopkins Co. Central)
60
7th District
Championship
⇄
University Heights
64
at
Christian County
49
8th District
Championship
⇄
Logan County
67
vs.
Franklin-Simpson
(at Todd Co. Central)
66
13th District
Championship
⇄
Bowling Green
57
vs.
Warren Central
(at Warren East)
49
14th District
Championship
⇄
Glasgow
61
vs.
Allen County-Scottsville
(at Monroe County)
56
15th District
Championship
⇄
Clinton County
81
at
Metcalfe County
58
16th District
Championship
⇄
Bullitt Central
51
vs.
Moore
39
23rd District
Championship
⇄
Bullitt East
59
at
Jeffersontown
50
24th District
Championship
⇄
Central
59
vs.
DuPont Manual
(at Shawnee)
55
25th District
Championship
⇄
Male
74
vs.
St. Xavier
59
26th District
Championship
⇄
Ballard
55
vs.
Eastern
53
28th District
Championship
⇄
Gallatin County
76
vs.
Henry County
55
31st District
Championship
⇄
Walton-Verona
62
at
Simon Kenton
52
32nd District
Championship
⇄
Cooper
56
vs.
Conner
48
33rd District
Championship
⇄
Beechwood
57
vs.
Covington Catholic
(at Holmes)
53
35th District
Championship
⇄
Newport
64
vs.
Highlands
(at Newport Central Catholic)
61
36th District
Championship
⇄
Campbell County
61
vs.
Scott
(at Campbell Co. Middle School)
52
37th District
Championship
⇄
Mason County
71
vs.
Bracken County
70
39th District
Championship
⇄
George Rogers Clark
75
at
Bourbon County
72
40th District
Championship
(double overtime)
⇄
West Jessamine
86
vs.
Mercer County
(at Burgin)
67
46th District
Championship
⇄
Wayne County
53
at
McCreary Central
51
48th District
Championship
⇄
South Laurel
57
vs.
Corbin
47
50th District
Championship
⇄
Knox Central
82
vs.
Barbourville
(at Pineville)
51
51st District
Championship
⇄
Breathitt County
92
at
Wolfe County
76
55th District
Championship
⇄
Powell County
63
vs.
Estill County
(at Owsley County)
58
56th District
Championship
⇄
Floyd Central
44
vs.
Prestonsburg
(at Lawrence County)
41
58th District
Championship
⇄
Pikeville
74
vs.
Shelby Valley
(at East Ridge)
68
59th District
Championship
⇄
Rowan County
54
vs.
Bath County
45
61st District
Championship
⇄
Elliott County
60
at
West Carter
58
62nd District
Championship
⇄
Boyd County
55
at
Ashland Blazer
53
64th District
Championship
(overtime)
⇄
Friday, February 22, 2019
Owensboro
56
vs.
Owensboro Catholic
(at Apollo)
46
9th District
Championship
⇄
Breckinridge County
65
vs.
Meade County
(at Cloverport Sports Center)
63
11th District
Championship
⇄
Grayson County
63
at
Edmonson County
58
12th District
Championship
(overtime)
⇄
John Hardin
63
vs.
Central Hardin
(at Elizabethtown)
48
17th District
Championship
⇄
LaRue County
73
at
Hart County
45
18th District
Championship
⇄
Bardstown
72
vs.
Washington County
(at Bethlehem)
62
19th District
Championship
⇄
Taylor County
71
at
Marion County
58
20th District
Championship
⇄
Pleasure Ridge Park
64
vs.
Fairdale
(at Valley)
53
21st District
Championship
⇄
Butler
57
vs.
DeSales
(at Iroquois)
56
22nd District
Championship
⇄
Waggener
58
vs.
Trinity (Louisville)
(at Atherton)
47
27th District
Championship
⇄
South Oldham
60
vs.
Oldham County
55
29th District
Championship
⇄
Collins
69
at
Spencer County
56
30th District
Championship
⇄
St. Henry
66
vs.
Dixie Heights
65
34th District
Championship
⇄
Harrison County
72
at
Robertson County
70
38th District
Championship
⇄
Frankfort
55
at
Woodford County
50
41st District
Championship
⇄
Henry Clay
78
vs.
Scott County
71
42nd District
Championship
⇄
Lexington Christian
68
at
Paul Laurence Dunbar
55
43rd District
Championship
⇄
Madison Central
72
vs.
Madison Southern
(at Eastern Kentucky University)
45
44th District
Championship
⇄
Lincoln County
46
vs.
Danville
(at Garrard Co. Middle School)
45
45th District
Championship
⇄
North Laurel
80
vs.
Jackson County
69
49th District
Championship
⇄
Middlesboro
58
vs.
Harlan
(at Bell County)
55
52nd District
Championship
⇄
Perry County Central
49
vs.
Hazard
(at Perry Co. Central)
44
54th District
Championship
⇄
Johnson Central
69
at
Paintsville
56
57th District
Championship
⇄
Phelps
39
vs.
Pike County Central
36
60th District
Championship
⇄
Lewis County
69
vs.
Raceland
60
63rd District
Championship
⇄
Sort by Winner
Return to latest scores for 2018/19 KY Boys Basketball
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Beth Haven
47
vs.
Fort Knox
36
⇄
Breathitt County
100
vs.
Frankfort Christian
69
⇄
Christian Fellowship
65
vs. Joppa-Maple Grove (Joppa), IL
64
Christian Fellowship
61
vs.
Hickman County
57
⇄
Hickman County
72
vs.Agape Christian (Energy), IL
(at Christian Fellowship)
66
Frankfort
84
vs.
Thomas Nelson
68
⇄
Francis Parker
78
vs.
Cloverport
(at Frederick Fraize)
56
⇄
Fulton County
62
vs.
Community Christian (Paducah)
47
⇄
Grayson County
52
at
Hancock County
40
⇄
Calvary Christian
73
vs.
Danville Christian
(at Heritage Christian Academy)
46
⇄
Calvary Christian
78
vs.
Portland Christian
(at Heritage Christian Academy)
55
⇄
Portland Christian
71
vs.
Evangel Christian
(at Heritage Christian Academy)
57
⇄
Leslie County
77
vs.
Piarist School
29
⇄
Owensboro Catholic
62
vs.
Hopkinsville
57
⇄
Silver Grove
71
vs.
Covington Latin
32
⇄
Christian Academy-Louisville
60
at
Washington County
53
⇄
Monday, February 18, 2019
Carlisle County
77
vs.
Hickman County
44
1st District
⇄
McCracken County
65
vs.
Community Christian (Paducah)
(at St. Mary)
31
2nd District
⇄
Crittenden County
46
at
Livingston Central
44
5th District
⇄
Lyon County
56
vs.
Trigg County
(at Livingston Central)
36
5th District
⇄
Caldwell County
69
vs.
Hopkins County Central
(at Hopkins Co. Central)
62
7th District
⇄
Madisonville-North Hopkins
96
vs.
Dawson Springs
(at Hopkins Co. Central)
38
7th District
⇄
Muhlenberg County
63
vs.
McLean County
58
10th District
⇄
Logan County
82
vs.
Todd County Central
(at Todd Co. Central)
62
13th District
⇄
South Warren
77
at
Warren East
66
14th District
⇄
Allen County-Scottsville
66
at
Monroe County
51
15th District
⇄
Glasgow
55
vs.
Barren County
(at Monroe County)
50
15th District
(overtime)
⇄
Clinton County
62
vs.
Cumberland County
(at Metcalfe County)
55
16th District
⇄
North Hardin
86
vs.
Fort Knox
(at Elizabethtown)
21
17th District
⇄
Nelson County
55
at
Bethlehem
46
19th District
⇄
Marion County
89
vs.
Adair County
50
20th District
⇄
Holy Cross (Louisville)
82
vs.
Beth Haven
(at Valley)
37
21st District
⇄
Western
64
at
Iroquois
44
22nd District
⇄
Southern
100
vs.
Evangel Christian
(at Bullitt Central)
42
23rd District
⇄
Portland Christian
63
vs.
Francis Parker
(at Shawnee)
49
25th District
⇄
Collins
54
vs.
Shelby County
(at Spencer County)
43
30th District
⇄
Owen County
62
vs.
Eminence
(at Carroll County)
50
31st District
⇄
Simon Kenton
87
vs.
Williamstown
55
32nd District
⇄
Boone County
85
vs.
Heritage Academy
(at Cooper)
34
33rd District
⇄
Villa Madonna
84
vs.
Ludlow
(at St. Henry)
64
34th District
⇄
Bellevue
62
vs.
Dayton
(at Newport Central Catholic)
57
36th District
⇄
Bishop Brossart
69
vs.
Silver Grove
(at Campbell Co. Middle School)
25
37th District
⇄
Mason County
69
vs.
Augusta
60
39th District
⇄
Frederick Douglass
65
vs.
Sayre
(at Henry Clay)
40
42nd District
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
63
vs.
Tates Creek
48
43rd District
⇄
Madison Southern
64
vs.
Berea
(at Eastern Kentucky University)
50
44th District
⇄
Garrard County
77
vs.
Kentucky School f/t Deaf
(at Garrard Co. Middle School)
21
45th District
⇄
Mercer County
79
at
Burgin
40
46th District
⇄
Pulaski County
72
vs.
Rockcastle County
70
47th District
(overtime)
⇄
Somerset
78
vs.
Casey County
(at Pulaski County)
67
47th District
⇄
McCreary Central
52
vs.
Southwestern
50
48th District
⇄
North Laurel
77
vs.
Red Bird
43
49th District
⇄
Corbin
54
vs.
Williamsburg
(at South Laurel)
47
50th District
⇄
South Laurel
69
vs.
Whitley County
52
50th District
⇄
Knox Central
73
at
Pineville
29
51st District
⇄
Knott County Central
78
vs.
June Buchanan
(at Knott Co. Central)
38
53rd District
⇄
Letcher County Central
78
vs.
Cordia
(at Letcher Co. Central)
74
53rd District
⇄
Wolfe County
86
at
Jackson City
69
55th District
⇄
Powell County
69
vs.
Lee County
(at Owsley County)
37
56th District
⇄
Pike County Central
102
vs.
Piarist School
(at Phelps)
28
60th District
⇄
Bath County
35
vs.
Fleming County
(at Rowan County)
28
61st District
⇄
Rowan County
77
vs.
Menifee County
56
61st District
⇄
Elliott County
69
vs.
Morgan County
(at West Carter)
54
62nd District
⇄
Ashland Blazer
77
vs.
Rose Hill Christian
27
64th District
⇄
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Fulton County
65
vs.
Fulton City
(at Carlisle County)
35
1st District
⇄
Paducah Tilghman
72
at
St. Mary
39
2nd District
⇄
Graves County
80
vs.
Ballard Memorial
58
3rd District
⇄
Marshall County
56
at
Calloway County
50
4th District
⇄
Union County
85
vs.
Webster County
76
6th District
⇄
Christian County
57
vs.
Hopkinsville
54
8th District
⇄
University Heights
78
vs.
Fort Campbell
(at Christian County)
32
8th District
⇄
Owensboro
60
at
Apollo
40
9th District
⇄
Breckinridge County
78
vs.
Cloverport
(at Cloverport Sports Center)
31
11th District
⇄
Meade County
58
vs.
Hancock County
(at Cloverport Sports Center)
53
11th District
⇄
Edmonson County
44
vs.
Butler County
42
12th District
⇄
Grayson County
45
vs.
Trinity (Whitesville)
(at Edmonson County)
40
12th District
⇄
Franklin-Simpson
75
vs.
Russellville
(at Todd Co. Central)
61
13th District
⇄
Bowling Green
66
vs.
South Warren
(at Warren East)
60
14th District
⇄
Metcalfe County
62
vs.
Russell County
58
16th District
(overtime)
⇄
John Hardin
82
vs.
North Hardin
(at Elizabethtown)
54
17th District
⇄
LaRue County
87
vs.
Caverna
(at Hart County)
57
18th District
⇄
Washington County
63
vs.
Nelson County
(at Bethlehem)
60
19th District
⇄
Taylor County
79
vs.
Campbellsville
(at Marion County)
75
20th District
⇄
Bullitt Central
48
vs.
Southern
45
23rd District
⇄
Moore
61
vs.
North Bullitt
(at Bullitt Central)
49
23rd District
⇄
Bullitt East
63
vs.
Fern Creek
(at Jeffersontown)
50
24th District
⇄
Jeffersontown
70
vs.
Whitefield Academy
43
24th District
⇄
Male
96
vs.
Brown
62
26th District
⇄
St. Xavier
67
vs.
Louisville Collegiate
(at Male)
46
26th District
⇄
Ballard
96
vs.
Kentucky Country Day
46
28th District
⇄
Eastern
63
vs.
Christian Academy-Louisville
(at Ballard)
51
28th District
⇄
Oldham County
59
vs.
North Oldham
(at South Oldham)
53
29th District
⇄
Spencer County
45
vs.
Anderson County
34
30th District
⇄
Gallatin County
81
vs.
Owen County
(at Carroll County)
55
31st District
⇄
Henry County
85
at
Carroll County
73
31st District
⇄
Walton-Verona
54
vs.
Grant County
(at Simon Kenton)
49
32nd District
⇄
Conner
82
vs.
Ryle
(at Cooper)
48
33rd District
⇄
Cooper
73
vs.
Boone County
47
33rd District
⇄
Beechwood
48
vs.
Holy Cross (Covington)
(at Holmes)
34
35th District
⇄
Covington Catholic
70
at
Holmes
61
35th District
⇄
Highlands
57
at
Newport Central Catholic
53
36th District
⇄
Newport
86
vs.
Bellevue
(at Newport Central Catholic)
51
36th District
⇄
Campbell County
63
vs.
Bishop Brossart
(at Campbell Co. Middle School)
59
37th District
⇄
Scott
70
vs.
Calvary Christian
(at Campbell Co. Middle School)
49
37th District
⇄
Harrison County
59
vs.
Pendleton County
(at Robertson County)
45
38th District
⇄
Bracken County
80
vs.
St. Patrick
(at Mason County )
71
39th District
⇄
Bourbon County
58
vs.
Montgomery County
41
40th District
⇄
George Rogers Clark
89
vs.
Paris
(at Bourbon County)
56
40th District
⇄
Woodford County
79
vs.
Western Hills
52
41st District
⇄
Henry Clay
83
vs.
Bryan Station
63
42nd District
⇄
Lexington Christian
46
vs.
Lexington Catholic
(at Paul Laurence Dunbar)
41
43rd District
⇄
Madison Central
74
vs.
Model
(at Eastern Kentucky University)
51
44th District
⇄
West Jessamine
65
vs.
East Jessamine
(at Burgin)
54
46th District
⇄
Jackson County
92
vs.
Oneida Baptist Institute
(at North Laurel)
55
49th District
⇄
Barbourville
51
vs.
Lynn Camp
(at Pineville)
42
51st District
⇄
Harlan
42
at
Bell County
38
52nd District
⇄
Middlesboro
65
vs.
Harlan County
(at Bell County)
49
52nd District
⇄
Hazard
58
vs.
Leslie County
(at Perry Co. Central)
43
54th District
⇄
Estill County
50
at
Owsley County
38
56th District
⇄
Paintsville
63
vs.
Sheldon Clark
50
57th District
⇄
Floyd Central
56
at
Lawrence County
54
58th District
⇄
Prestonsburg
69
vs.
Betsy Layne
(at Lawrence County)
47
58th District
⇄
Pikeville
77
at
East Ridge
54
59th District
⇄
Shelby Valley
87
vs.
Jenkins
(at East Ridge)
36
59th District
⇄
Phelps
67
vs.
Belfry
36
60th District
⇄
West Carter
62
vs.
East Carter
59
62nd District
(triple overtime)
⇄
Lewis County
62
vs.
Greenup County
41
63rd District
⇄
Boyd County
70
vs.
Fairview
(at Ashland Blazer)
63
64th District
⇄
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
Owensboro Catholic
57
vs.
Daviess County
(at Apollo)
55
9th District
⇄
Muhlenberg County
52
vs.
Ohio County
41
10th District
Championship
⇄
Warren Central
45
vs.
Greenwood
(at Warren East)
37
14th District
⇄
Central Hardin
67
at
Elizabethtown
54
17th District
⇄
Hart County
79
vs.
Green County
72
18th District
⇄
Bardstown
76
vs.
Thomas Nelson
(at Bethlehem)
57
19th District
⇄
Fairdale
54
vs.
Holy Cross (Louisville)
(at Valley)
49
21st District
⇄
Pleasure Ridge Park
50
at
Valley
45
21st District
⇄
Butler
87
vs.
Western
(at Iroquois)
62
22nd District
⇄
DeSales
86
vs.
Doss
(at Iroquois)
60
22nd District
⇄
Central
84
vs.
Portland Christian
(at Shawnee)
56
25th District
⇄
DuPont Manual
48
at
Shawnee
47
25th District
⇄
Trinity (Louisville)
72
at
Atherton
31
27th District
⇄
Waggener
65
vs.
Seneca
(at Atherton)
56
27th District
⇄
South Oldham
100
vs.
Trimble County
76
29th District
⇄
Dixie Heights
67
vs.
Lloyd Memorial
(at St. Henry)
58
34th District
⇄
St. Henry
86
vs.
Villa Madonna
49
34th District
⇄
Robertson County
86
vs.
Nicholas County
60
38th District
⇄
Frankfort
86
vs.
Franklin County
(at Woodford County)
54
41st District
⇄
Scott County
90
vs.
Frederick Douglass
(at Henry Clay)
53
42nd District
⇄
Paul Laurence Dunbar
69
vs.
Lafayette
51
43rd District
⇄
Danville
73
vs.
Garrard County
(at Garrard Co. Middle School)
64
45th District
⇄
Lincoln County
72
vs.
Boyle County
(at Garrard Co. Middle School)
60
45th District
⇄
Pulaski County
71
vs.
Somerset
65
47th District
Championship
⇄
North Laurel
58
vs.
Clay County
54
49th District
⇄
Knott County Central
72
vs.
Letcher County Central
(at Letcher Co. Central)
61
53rd District
Championship
⇄
Perry County Central
67
vs.
Buckhorn
(at Perry Co. Central)
50
54th District
⇄
Johnson Central
75
vs.
Magoffin County
(at Paintsville)
67
57th District
⇄
Raceland
55
vs.
Russell
(at Lewis County)
53
63rd District
⇄
Thursday, February 21, 2019
Carlisle County
60
vs.
Fulton County
58
1st District
Championship
⇄
McCracken County
43
vs.
Paducah Tilghman
(at St. Mary)
35
2nd District
Championship
⇄
Mayfield
79
at
Graves County
78
3rd District
Championship
(triple overtime)
⇄
Murray
59
vs.
Marshall County
(at Calloway County)
46
4th District
Championship
⇄
Lyon County
54
vs.
Crittenden County
(at Livingston Central)
40
5th District
Championship
⇄
Union County
64
vs.
Henderson County
55
6th District
Championship
⇄
Madisonville-North Hopkins
72
vs.
Caldwell County
(at Hopkins Co. Central)
60
7th District
Championship
⇄
University Heights
64
at
Christian County
49
8th District
Championship
⇄
Logan County
67
vs.
Franklin-Simpson
(at Todd Co. Central)
66
13th District
Championship
⇄
Bowling Green
57
vs.
Warren Central
(at Warren East)
49
14th District
Championship
⇄
Glasgow
61
vs.
Allen County-Scottsville
(at Monroe County)
56
15th District
Championship
⇄
Clinton County
81
at
Metcalfe County
58
16th District
Championship
⇄
Bullitt Central
51
vs.
Moore
39
23rd District
Championship
⇄
Bullitt East
59
at
Jeffersontown
50
24th District
Championship
⇄
Central
59
vs.
DuPont Manual
(at Shawnee)
55
25th District
Championship
⇄
Male
74
vs.
St. Xavier
59
26th District
Championship
⇄
Ballard
55
vs.
Eastern
53
28th District
Championship
⇄
Gallatin County
76
vs.
Henry County
55
31st District
Championship
⇄
Walton-Verona
62
at
Simon Kenton
52
32nd District
Championship
⇄
Cooper
56
vs.
Conner
48
33rd District
Championship
⇄
Beechwood
57
vs.
Covington Catholic
(at Holmes)
53
35th District
Championship
⇄
Newport
64
vs.
Highlands
(at Newport Central Catholic)
61
36th District
Championship
⇄
Campbell County
61
vs.
Scott
(at Campbell Co. Middle School)
52
37th District
Championship
⇄
Mason County
71
vs.
Bracken County
70
39th District
Championship
⇄
George Rogers Clark
75
at
Bourbon County
72
40th District
Championship
(double overtime)
⇄
West Jessamine
86
vs.
Mercer County
(at Burgin)
67
46th District
Championship
⇄
Wayne County
53
at
McCreary Central
51
48th District
Championship
⇄
South Laurel
57
vs.
Corbin
47
50th District
Championship
⇄
Knox Central
82
vs.
Barbourville
(at Pineville)
51
51st District
Championship
⇄
Breathitt County
92
at
Wolfe County
76
55th District
Championship
⇄
Powell County
63
vs.
Estill County
(at Owsley County)
58
56th District
Championship
⇄
Floyd Central
44
vs.
Prestonsburg
(at Lawrence County)
41
58th District
Championship
⇄
Pikeville
74
vs.
Shelby Valley
(at East Ridge)
68
59th District
Championship
⇄
Rowan County
54
vs.
Bath County
45
61st District
Championship
⇄
Elliott County
60
at
West Carter
58
62nd District
Championship
⇄
Boyd County
55
at
Ashland Blazer
53
64th District
Championship
(overtime)
⇄
Friday, February 22, 2019
Owensboro
56
vs.
Owensboro Catholic
(at Apollo)
46
9th District
Championship
⇄
Breckinridge County
65
vs.
Meade County
(at Cloverport Sports Center)
63
11th District
Championship
⇄
Grayson County
63
at
Edmonson County
58
12th District
Championship
(overtime)
⇄
John Hardin
63
vs.
Central Hardin
(at Elizabethtown)
48
17th District
Championship
⇄
LaRue County
73
at
Hart County
45
18th District
Championship
⇄
Bardstown
72
vs.
Washington County
(at Bethlehem)
62
19th District
Championship
⇄
Taylor County
71
at
Marion County
58
20th District
Championship
⇄
Pleasure Ridge Park
64
vs.
Fairdale
(at Valley)
53
21st District
Championship
⇄
Butler
57
vs.
DeSales
(at Iroquois)
56
22nd District
Championship
⇄
Waggener
58
vs.
Trinity (Louisville)
(at Atherton)
47
27th District
Championship
⇄
South Oldham
60
vs.
Oldham County
55
29th District
Championship
⇄
Collins
69
at
Spencer County
56
30th District
Championship
⇄
St. Henry
66
vs.
Dixie Heights
65
34th District
Championship
⇄
Harrison County
72
at
Robertson County
70
38th District
Championship
⇄
Frankfort
55
at
Woodford County
50
41st District
Championship
⇄
Henry Clay
78
vs.
Scott County
71
42nd District
Championship
⇄
Lexington Christian
68
at
Paul Laurence Dunbar
55
43rd District
Championship
⇄
Madison Central
72
vs.
Madison Southern
(at Eastern Kentucky University)
45
44th District
Championship
⇄
Lincoln County
46
vs.
Danville
(at Garrard Co. Middle School)
45
45th District
Championship
⇄
North Laurel
80
vs.
Jackson County
69
49th District
Championship
⇄
Middlesboro
58
vs.
Harlan
(at Bell County)
55
52nd District
Championship
⇄
Perry County Central
49
vs.
Hazard
(at Perry Co. Central)
44
54th District
Championship
⇄
Johnson Central
69
at
Paintsville
56
57th District
Championship
⇄
Phelps
39
vs.
Pike County Central
36
60th District
Championship
⇄
Lewis County
69
vs.
Raceland
60
63rd District
Championship
⇄
All content © 1997-2024
Riherds.com
in partnership with the
Kentucky High School Athletic Association
. All rights reserved.
Schedule and score data are believed to be correct but no guaranties are made. Schedules are subject to change without notice. We advise you to check with schools before making travel plans.