Pinewood Derby Trophy Packages
trophies, medallions and color-imprinted stone award in one money-saving package
2012 Kentucky High School Baseball

Current Scores and Schedules
Sort by Match Location
Monday, May 28, 2012
Calloway County 21 vs.Fulton City
(at Brooks Stadium)
1 1st Region
(5 innings)
Hickman County 11 vs.Graves County
(at Brooks Stadium)
1 1st Region
(6 innings)
Murray 6 vs.Lone Oak
(at Brooks Stadium)
3 1st Region
St. Mary 6 vs.Heath
(at Brooks Stadium)
3 1st Region
Caldwell County 15 vs.Livingston Central
(at Henderson County)
1 2nd Region
(5 innings)
Henderson County 7 vs. Christian County 0 2nd Region
Madisonville-North Hopkins 6 vs.Crittenden County
(at Henderson County)
1 2nd Region
Union County 6 vs.Hopkinsville
(at Henderson County)
1 2nd Region
Apollo 7 vs.Grayson County
(at Shifley Park)
1 3rd Region
Hancock County 14 vs.Owensboro
(at Shifley Park)
2 3rd Region
Meade County 6 vs.Ohio County
(at Shifley Park)
5 3rd Region
Muhlenberg County 11 vs.Edmonson County
(at Shifley Park)
2 3rd Region
Bowling Green 9 vs.Logan County
(at WKU)
3 4th Region
Russell County 8 vs.Allen County-Scottsville
(at WKU)
3 4th Region
Russellville 15 vs.Glasgow
(at WKU)
0 4th Region
(5 innings)
South Warren 4 vs.Cumberland County
(at WKU)
3 4th Region
Adair County 5 vs.Bethlehem
(at Elizabethtowm)
1 5th Region
Campbellsville 7 vs.Washington County
(at Elizabethtowm)
3 5th Region
Central Hardin 8 vs.Green County
(at Elizabethtowm)
4 5th Region
LaRue County 3 vs.Elizabethtown
(at Elizabethtowm)
1 5th Region
Bullitt East 6 vs.Holy Cross (Louisville)
(at Eastern)
4 6th Region
Butler 16 vs.Doss
(at St. Xavier)
7 6th Region
DeSales 7 vs.North Bullitt
(at St. Xavier)
3 6th Region
Pleasure Ridge Park 12 vs.Central
(at Eastern)
0 6th Region
(5 innings)
Eastern 14 vs.Fern Creek
(at Southern)
4 7th Region
(5 innings)
Kentucky Country Day 7 vs.Whitefield Academy
(at Pleasure Ridge Park)
3 7th Region
Male 4 vs.Ballard
(at Pleasure Ridge Park)
0 7th Region
St. Xavier 7 vs.Trinity (Louisville)
(at Southern)
0 7th Region
Anderson County 2 vs.Owen County
(at Collins)
1 8th Region
Henry County 5 vs.Shelby County
(at Collins)
2 8th Region
North Oldham 6 vs.Simon Kenton
(at Collins)
4 8th Region
South Oldham 3 vs.Walton-Verona
(at Collins)
2 8th Region
Dixie Heights 4 vs.Covington Catholic
(at Florence Freedom)
2 9th Region
Highlands 9 vs.Conner
(at Florence Freedom)
6 9th Region
Newport Central Catholic 8 vs.St. Henry
(at Florence Freedom)
1 9th Region
Ryle 4 vs.Holy Cross (Covington)
(at Florence Freedom)
2 9th Region
Bishop Brossart 10 vs.Mason County
(at Montgomery County)
4 10th Region
Bourbon County 15 vs.Bracken County
(at Montgomery County)
0 10th Region
(5 innings)
George Rogers Clark 10 vs.Nicholas County
(at Montgomery County)
0 10th Region
(5 innings)
Harrison County 10 vs.Scott
(at Montgomery County)
0 10th Region
(5 innings)
Bryan Station 7 vs.Model
(at Tates Creek)
4 11th Region
Lexington Catholic 9 vs.Franklin County
(at Tates Creek)
0 11th Region
Madison Central 3 vs.Scott County
(at Tates Creek)
1 11th Region
Woodford County 3 vs.Paul Laurence Dunbar
(at Tates Creek)
1 11th Region
Danville 7 vs. Southwestern 4 12th Region
Mercer County 6 vs.Wayne County
(at Danville)
0 12th Region
Somerset 8 vs.Lincoln County
(at Danville)
4 12th Region
West Jessamine 3 vs.Pulaski County
(at Danville)
2 12th Region
Clay County 10 vs.Barbourville
(at South Laurel)
2 13th Region
Middlesboro 6 vs.Knox Central
(at South Laurel)
2 13th Region
North Laurel 2 vs.Corbin
(at South Laurel)
1 13th Region
South Laurel 5 vs. Harlan County 4 13th Region
Estill County 5 vs.Wolfe County
(at Wolfe County Sports Complex)
3 14th Region
Hazard 7 vs.Knott County Central
(at Wolfe County Sports Complex)
4 14th Region
Letcher County Central 2 vs.Perry County Central
(at Wolfe County Sports Complex)
1 14th Region
Powell County 5 vs.Breathitt County
(at Wolfe County Sports Complex)
3 14th Region
Belfry 10 vs.East Ridge
(at Pikeville)
1 15th Region
Paintsville 10 vs.Prestonsburg
(at Pikeville)
8 15th Region
(10 innings)
Ashland Blazer 1 vs.East Carter
(at Bath County)
0 16th Region
Boyd County 10 vs.Rowan County
(at Bath County)
3 16th Region
Lewis County 11 vs.West Carter
(at Bath County)
3 16th Region
Russell 6 vs.Fleming County
(at Bath County)
3 16th Region
Tuesday, May 29, 2012
Calloway County 10 vs.St. Mary
(at Brooks Stadium)
4 1st Region
Murray 11 vs.Hickman County
(at Brooks Stadium)
3 1st Region
Caldwell County 1 vs.Union County
(at Henderson County)
0 2nd Region
Henderson County 9 vs. Madisonville-North Hopkins 1 2nd Region
Meade County 8 vs.Apollo
(at Shifley Park)
3 3rd Region
Muhlenberg County 9 vs.Hancock County
(at Shifley Park)
8 3rd Region
Bowling Green 10 vs.Russell County
(at WKU)
0 4th Region
6 innings
South Warren 16 vs.Russellville
(at WKU)
4 4th Region
5 innings
Male 8 vs.Eastern
(at Patterson Stadium)
0 7th Region
St. Xavier 9 vs.Kentucky Country Day
(at Patterson Stadium)
0 7th Region
Bryan Station 2 vs.Lexington Catholic
(at Tates Creek)
1 11th Region
Woodford County 3 vs.Madison Central
(at Tates Creek)
2 11th Region
(8 innings)
Estill County 8 vs.Hazard
(at Wolfe County Sports Complex)
6 14th Region
Powell County 4 vs.Letcher County Central
(at Wolfe County Sports Complex)
1 14th Region
Wednesday, May 30, 2012
Calloway County 10 vs.Murray
(at Brooks Stadium)
0 1st Region
Championship(6 innings)
Henderson County 3 vs. Caldwell County 1 2nd Region
Championship
Meade County 4 vs.Muhlenberg County
(at Shifley Park)
2 3rd Region
Championship
South Warren 4 vs.Bowling Green
(at WKU)
3 4th Region
Championship
Central Hardin 4 vs.Campbellsville
(at Elizabethtowm)
1 5th Region
LaRue County 11 vs.Adair County
(at Elizabethtowm)
1 5th Region
(5 innings)
Bullitt East 3 vs.Butler
(at Patterson Stadium)
0 6th Region
Pleasure Ridge Park 2 vs.DeSales
(at Patterson Stadium)
0 6th Region
North Oldham 11 vs.Henry County
(at Collins)
8 8th Region
South Oldham 2 vs.Anderson County
(at Collins)
0 8th Region
Highlands 6 vs.Dixie Heights
(at Florence Freedom)
4 9th Region
Newport Central Catholic 5 vs.Ryle
(at Florence Freedom)
3 9th Region
Bishop Brossart 2 vs.George Rogers Clark
(at Montgomery County)
1 10th Region
(8 innings)
Harrison County 2 vs.Bourbon County
(at Montgomery County)
1 10th Region
Woodford County 19 vs.Bryan Station
(at Tates Creek)
5 11th Region
Championship(6 innings)
Danville 2 vs. West Jessamine 0 12th Region
Mercer County 4 vs.Somerset
(at Danville)
0 12th Region
Middlesboro 11 vs.North Laurel
(at South Laurel)
5 13th Region
South Laurel 6 vs. Clay County 3 13th Region
Powell County 10 vs.Estill County
(at Wolfe County Sports Complex)
2 14th Region
Championship
Johnson Central 11 vs.Allen Central
(at Pikeville)
2 15th Region
Pikeville 9 vs. Pike County Central 0 15th Region
Ashland Blazer 4 vs.Russell
(at Bath County)
3 16th Region
Boyd County 5 vs.Lewis County
(at Bath County)
0 16th Region
Thursday, May 31, 2012
Newport Central Catholic 3 vs.Highlands
(at Florence Freedom)
1 9th Region
Championship
Bishop Brossart 4 vs.Harrison County
(at Montgomery County)
3 10th Region
Championship
Mercer County 7 at Danville 5 12th Region
Championship
South Laurel 8 vs. Middlesboro 2 13th Region
Championship
Paintsville 11 vs.Belfry
(at Pikeville)
8 15th Region
Pikeville 5 vs. Johnson Central 4 15th Region
Ashland Blazer 3 vs.Boyd County
(at Bath County)
2 16th Region
Championship
Friday, June 1, 2012
Pleasure Ridge Park 3 vs.Bullitt East
(at Patterson Stadium)
0 6th Region
Championship
St. Xavier 6 vs.Male
(at Patterson Stadium)
5 7th Region
Championship
Pikeville 4 vs. Paintsville 1 15th Region
Championship
Saturday, June 2, 2012
Central Hardin 4 vs.LaRue County
(at Elizabethtowm)
2 5th Region
Championship
North Oldham 6 vs.South Oldham
(at Collins)
3 8th Region
Championship
Monday, June 4, 2012
Bishop Brossart 4 vs.Pikeville
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
2 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
South Warren 3 vs.Central Hardin
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
1 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
St. Xavier 4 vs.Mercer County
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
0 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
Woodford County 4 vs.Powell County
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
3 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
Tuesday, June 5, 2012
Ashland Blazer 7 vs.South Laurel
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
0 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
Henderson County 10 vs.North Oldham
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
0 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
(5 innings)
Meade County 1 vs.Calloway County
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
0 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
Newport Central Catholic 3 vs.Pleasure Ridge Park
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
2 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
Wednesday, June 6, 2012
Bishop Brossart 5 vs.St. Xavier
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
3 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
Woodford County 7 vs.South Warren
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
3 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
Thursday, June 7, 2012
Henderson County 1 vs.Newport Central Catholic
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
0 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
(9 innings)
Meade County 4 vs.Ashland Blazer
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
2 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
Friday, June 8, 2012
Henderson County 10 vs.Meade County
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
6 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
Woodford County 6 vs.Bishop Brossart
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
0 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
(9 innings)
Saturday, June 9, 2012
Woodford County 4 vs.Henderson County
(at Whitaker Bank Ballpark, Lexington)
0 Kentucky National Insurance/KHSAA State Baseball Tournament
(championship)