Have a score we don't have? Call it in to 1-800-453-6882!
Version 18.07 released March 28
Scores and Schedules from March 20, 2010 to March 27, 2010
Sort by Match Location Return to latest scores for 2010 KY Baseball
Monday, March 22, 2010 |
Atherton |
6 |
vs. Beth Haven |
0 |
⇄ |
Ballard |
10 |
vs. Franklin County |
7 |
⇄ |
Bishop Brossart |
5 |
at Grant County |
1 |
⇄ |
Boyd County |
11 |
vs. Russell |
1 |
⇄ |
Christian Academy-Louisville |
11 |
vs. Henry County |
1 |
⇄ |
Christian County |
15 |
vs. Trigg County |
5 |
⇄ |
Danville |
4 |
vs. Nelson County |
3 |
⇄ |
DeSales |
14 |
vs. Bullitt East |
11 |
⇄ |
Doss |
13 |
at Valley |
7 |
⇄ |
Fort Knox |
4 |
vs. Evangel Christian |
2 |
⇄ |
Glasgow |
16 |
at John Hardin |
2 |
⇄ |
Grayson County |
5 |
at Campbellsville |
2 |
⇄ |
Greenup County |
9 |
vs. Spring Valley, WV |
6 |
|
Henderson County |
6 |
vs. Crittenden County |
1 |
⇄ |
Henry County, TN |
17 |
at Marshall County |
2 |
|
Kentucky Country Day |
15 |
vs. Portland Christian |
2 |
⇄ |
LaRue County |
12 |
at Caverna |
1 |
⇄ |
Lincoln County |
4 |
at Pulaski County |
2 |
⇄ |
Male |
7 |
vs. South Oldham |
4 |
⇄ |
Mercer County |
4 |
vs. Anderson County |
0 |
⇄ |
North Oldham |
12 |
vs. Fern Creek |
0 |
⇄ |
Oldham County |
6 |
vs. Holy Cross (Louisville) |
3 |
⇄ |
Raceland |
8 |
vs. Fairview |
7 |
⇄ |
Somerset |
17 |
vs.Monticello |
0 |
⇄ |
Southwestern |
3 |
vs. Casey County |
1 |
⇄ |
St. Xavier |
13 |
vs. North Bullitt |
0 |
⇄ |
Warren Central |
10 |
vs. Clinton County |
0 |
⇄ |
Wayne County |
4 |
at Adair County |
3 |
⇄ |
Webster County |
9 |
at Madisonville-North Hopkins |
4 |
⇄ |
Tuesday, March 23, 2010 |
Adair County |
5 |
vs. Monticello |
3 |
⇄ |
Anderson County |
14 |
at Owen County |
0 |
⇄ |
Apollo |
12 |
at Hancock County |
1 |
⇄ |
Barbourville |
3 |
vs. Jackson County |
2 |
⇄ |
Barren County |
4 |
at Logan County |
3 |
⇄ |
Beechwood |
7 |
vs. Newport |
3 |
⇄ |
Belfry |
3 |
vs. Johnson Central |
2 |
⇄ |
Berea |
13 |
vs. Paris |
10 |
⇄ |
Bethlehem |
6 |
at Spencer County |
3 |
⇄ |
Breathitt County |
16 |
vs. Jackson City |
1 |
⇄ |
Breckinridge County |
11 |
vs. Ohio County |
4 |
⇄ |
Bryan Station |
9 |
vs. Pendleton County |
0 |
⇄ |
Buckhorn |
14 |
vs. Cordia |
7 |
⇄ |
Bullitt East |
6 |
at Christian Academy-Louisville |
5 |
⇄ |
Burgin |
8 |
at Frankfort |
1 |
⇄ |
Calloway County |
17 |
vs. Reidland |
3 |
⇄ |
Christian County |
11 |
vs. Hopkins County Central |
2 |
⇄ |
Conner |
11 |
vs. Highlands |
1 |
⇄ |
Danville |
10 |
vs. Marion County |
9 |
⇄ |
DuPont Manual |
17 |
at Fern Creek |
3 |
⇄ |
East Jessamine |
8 |
vs. Garrard County |
4 |
⇄ |
Eastern |
25 |
vs. Seneca |
0 |
⇄ |
Edmonson County |
5 |
at Hart County |
4 |
⇄ |
Elizabethtown |
15 |
at Green County |
4 |
⇄ |
Glasgow |
4 |
at Central Hardin |
1 |
⇄ |
Grant County |
21 |
vs. Ludlow |
1 |
⇄ |
Greenup County |
4 |
vs. Fleming County |
3 |
⇄ |
Hazard |
6 |
at Harlan County |
5 |
⇄ |
Henry County |
4 |
vs. Trimble County |
3 |
⇄ |
Hickman County |
7 |
vs. Obion County Central, TN |
4 |
|
Holmes |
7 |
at Scott |
3 |
⇄ |
Holy Cross (Louisville) |
3 |
vs. Waggener |
2 |
⇄ |
Hopkinsville |
8 |
at Crittenden County |
0 |
⇄ |
Jeffersontown |
17 |
vs. Whitefield Academy |
3 |
⇄ |
John Hardin |
7 |
vs. Warren Central |
2 |
⇄ |
Knox Central |
15 |
vs. Lynn Camp |
5 |
⇄ |
LaRue County |
14 |
vs. Bardstown |
4 |
⇄ |
Lafayette |
6 |
vs. Mercer County |
3 |
⇄ |
Lawrence County |
6 |
vs. East Carter |
5 |
⇄ |
Lexington Catholic |
7 |
vs. Boyle County |
0 |
⇄ |
Madison Southern |
5 |
vs. Williamsburg |
2 |
⇄ |
Madisonville-North Hopkins |
18 |
vs. Dawson Springs |
0 |
⇄ |
McLean County |
2 |
vs. Muhlenberg County |
0 |
⇄ |
Meade County |
10 |
vs. Moore |
0 |
⇄ |
Middlesboro |
14 |
at Corbin |
6 |
⇄ |
Model |
9 |
vs. Casey County |
4 |
⇄ |
Monroe County |
2 |
vs. Clinton County |
0 |
⇄ |
North Bullitt |
14 |
at Atherton |
6 |
⇄ |
North Laurel |
14 |
at Pulaski County |
6 |
⇄ |
North Oldham |
4 |
vs. DeSales |
2 |
⇄ |
Owensboro |
12 |
at Trinity (Whitesville) |
0 |
⇄ |
Paducah Tilghman |
16 |
vs. Vienna, IL |
2 |
|
Paul Laurence Dunbar |
16 |
at Lexington Christian |
11 |
⇄ |
Perry County Central |
4 |
vs. Lee County |
3 |
⇄ |
Powell County |
15 |
at Buckhorn |
0 |
⇄ |
Russell |
7 |
vs. Lewis County |
0 |
⇄ |
Russell County |
7 |
vs. Campbellsville |
6 |
⇄ |
Sayre |
8 |
vs. Bath County |
2 |
⇄ |
Somerset |
9 |
at South Laurel |
4 |
⇄ |
South Oldham |
9 |
vs. Bullitt Central |
8 |
⇄ |
Southwestern |
2 |
vs. Rockcastle County |
1 |
⇄ |
St. Henry |
6 |
vs. Campbell County |
3 |
⇄ |
Taylor County |
15 |
vs. Caverna |
0 |
⇄ |
Todd County Central |
9 |
vs. Fort Campbell |
2 |
⇄ |
Trigg County |
16 |
vs. Christian Fellowship |
5 |
⇄ |
Trinity (Louisville) |
8 |
at Daviess County |
4 |
⇄ |
Union County |
11 |
vs. Livingston Central |
3 |
⇄ |
Walton-Verona |
26 |
at Silver Grove |
0 |
⇄ |
Warren East |
9 |
vs. Owensboro Catholic |
3 |
⇄ |
Washington County |
4 |
vs. North Hardin |
0 |
⇄ |
Wayne County |
9 |
at Cumberland County |
8 |
⇄ |
West Carter |
13 |
vs. Menifee County |
1 |
⇄ |
Williamstown |
7 |
vs. Gallatin County |
6 |
⇄ |
Woodford County |
4 |
vs. Madison Central |
3 |
⇄ |
Wednesday, March 24, 2010 |
Allen County-Scottsville |
2 |
vs. Logan County |
1 |
⇄ |
Beechwood |
4 |
vs. Highlands |
1 |
⇄ |
Bethlehem |
19 |
at Fern Creek |
3 |
⇄ |
Bishop Brossart |
2 |
vs. Newport |
0 |
⇄ |
Boone County |
13 |
at Lloyd Memorial |
2 |
⇄ |
Bourbon County |
14 |
vs. Powell County |
0 |
⇄ |
Bowling Green |
3 |
vs. Owensboro |
2 |
⇄ |
Breathitt County |
10 |
vs. Cordia |
6 |
⇄ |
Bryan Station |
11 |
at Mason County |
1 |
⇄ |
Carroll County |
15 |
vs. Heritage Academy |
0 |
⇄ |
Central Hardin |
4 |
vs. Nelson County |
0 |
⇄ |
Clay County |
8 |
at Leslie County |
2 |
⇄ |
Conner |
13 |
vs. Villa Madonna |
0 |
⇄ |
Cooper |
14 |
at Ludlow |
2 |
⇄ |
East Jessamine |
5 |
at Lincoln County |
3 |
⇄ |
Elizabethtown |
8 |
vs. Warren East |
1 |
⇄ |
Fleming County |
9 |
vs. Lewis County |
8 |
⇄ |
Franklin County |
9 |
vs. Woodford County |
4 |
⇄ |
Garrard County |
9 |
vs. Berea |
3 |
⇄ |
George Rogers Clark |
9 |
vs. Bracken County |
1 |
⇄ |
Graves County |
12 |
vs. Carlisle County |
0 |
⇄ |
Grayson County |
7 |
vs. Breckinridge County |
0 |
⇄ |
Greenwood |
8 |
at Metcalfe County |
2 |
⇄ |
Harlan County |
2 |
vs. Knox Central |
1 |
⇄ |
Harrison County |
18 |
at Pendleton County |
0 |
⇄ |
Henderson County |
14 |
at Hopkinsville |
3 |
⇄ |
Jeffersontown |
9 |
vs. Doss |
4 |
⇄ |
Johnson Central |
3 |
vs. Morgan County |
1 |
⇄ |
Kentucky Country Day |
4 |
at Spencer County |
2 |
⇄ |
Lee County |
4 |
vs. Model |
4 |
⇄ |
Lexington Catholic |
4 |
at Ballard |
2 |
⇄ |
Lone Oak |
12 |
vs.Huntingdon, TN (at Union City, TN) |
10 |
|
Male |
5 |
vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar |
2 |
⇄ |
Middlesboro |
14 |
vs. Lee, VA |
4 |
|
Montgomery County |
8 |
at Estill County |
6 |
⇄ |
Moore |
11 |
at Bardstown |
3 |
⇄ |
Nicholas County |
20 |
vs. Silver Grove |
2 |
⇄ |
North Hardin |
6 |
at Fairdale |
4 |
⇄ |
North Laurel |
6 |
at Corbin |
5 |
⇄ |
North Oldham |
7 |
at North Bullitt |
5 |
⇄ |
Oldham County |
11 |
at Henry County |
0 |
⇄ |
Paintsville |
4 |
vs. Pikeville |
1 |
⇄ |
Perry County Central |
6 |
vs. Allen Central |
1 |
⇄ |
Pike County Central |
11 |
at Magoffin County |
0 |
⇄ |
Sayre |
12 |
at Paris |
1 |
⇄ |
Scott County |
9 |
vs. Madison Southern |
4 |
⇄ |
Shelby County |
14 |
vs. Central |
0 |
⇄ |
Sheldon Clark |
12 |
at Prestonsburg |
5 |
⇄ |
Southern |
6 |
vs. Trinity (Louisville) |
4 |
⇄ |
St. Henry |
8 |
vs. Scott |
5 |
⇄ |
Wayne, WV |
8 |
vs. Lawrence County |
3 |
|
West Jessamine |
3 |
vs. Lexington Christian |
2 |
⇄ |
Western Hills |
14 |
at Frankfort |
8 |
⇄ |
Whitley County |
15 |
at Bell County |
4 |
⇄ |
Wolfe County |
11 |
vs. Riverside Christian |
1 |
⇄ |
Thursday, March 25, 2010 |
Belfry |
10 |
vs. East Ridge |
0 |
⇄ |
Boyle County |
10 |
at Rockcastle County |
6 |
⇄ |
Carroll County |
5 |
vs. Grant County |
0 |
⇄ |
Corbin |
7 |
at Clay County |
6 |
⇄ |
Danville |
8 |
vs. Anderson County |
6 |
⇄ |
East Carter |
18 |
at Elliott County |
1 |
⇄ |
East Jessamine |
4 |
vs. Casey County |
3 |
⇄ |
George Rogers Clark |
14 |
at Paris |
1 |
⇄ |
Green County |
7 |
at Caverna |
2 |
⇄ |
Jackson County |
14 |
vs. Breathitt County |
5 |
⇄ |
John Hardin |
11 |
vs. Marion County |
1 |
⇄ |
Letcher County Central |
12 |
at Leslie County |
1 |
⇄ |
Lexington Christian |
3 |
vs. Tates Creek |
2 |
⇄ |
Nicholas County |
10 |
at Fleming County |
2 |
⇄ |
Oneida Baptist Institute |
19 |
at Owsley County |
1 |
⇄ |
Paul Laurence Dunbar |
7 |
vs. North Laurel |
5 |
⇄ |
Pike County Central |
13 |
vs. Betsy Layne |
7 |
⇄ |
Rowan County |
10 |
vs. Lewis County |
1 |
⇄ |
Russell County |
10 |
vs. Monroe County |
0 |
⇄ |
Sayre |
9 |
vs. Model |
4 |
⇄ |
Shelby County |
2 |
at Jeffersontown |
0 |
⇄ |
St. Xavier |
3 |
vs. Bullitt East |
2 |
⇄ |
Washington County |
15 |
at Burgin |
0 |
⇄ |
West Jessamine |
13 |
vs.Russell (at Cocoa Beach, FL) |
1 |
⇄ |
Williamsburg |
5 |
at Knox Central |
1 |
⇄ |
St. Mary |
- |
at Livingston Central |
- |
⇄ |
Friday, March 26, 2010 |
Allen County-Scottsville |
6 |
vs. Metcalfe County |
0 |
⇄ |
Apollo |
3 |
vs. Henderson County |
2 |
⇄ |
Ballard |
8 |
vs. South Oldham |
4 |
⇄ |
Ballard |
10 |
vs. Boone County |
0 |
⇄ |
Ballard Memorial |
4 |
vs.Davidson Academy, TN (at Murray) |
3 |
|
Bardstown |
12 |
vs. Burgin |
7 |
⇄ |
Barren County |
21 |
vs. Butler County |
2 |
⇄ |
Bethlehem |
4 |
at Adair County |
1 |
⇄ |
Bowling Green |
6 |
vs. Meade County |
5 |
⇄ |
Boyd County |
14 |
vs. Rowan County |
2 |
⇄ |
Boyle County |
7 |
vs. Nelson County |
6 |
⇄ |
Breckinridge County |
14 |
vs. Edmonson County |
3 |
⇄ |
Bullitt Central |
12 |
at Spencer County |
0 |
⇄ |
Bullitt East |
8 |
vs. Stagg, IL |
7 |
|
Butler |
12 |
at Fern Creek |
1 |
⇄ |
Central Hardin |
9 |
vs. Trinity (Louisville) |
6 |
⇄ |
Christian Academy-Louisville |
11 |
vs. Doss |
1 |
⇄ |
Christian County |
7 |
vs. Owensboro |
6 |
⇄ |
Danville |
11 |
vs. Casey County |
1 |
⇄ |
DuPont Manual |
20 |
vs. North Bullitt |
5 |
⇄ |
Eastern |
6 |
vs. Germantown, TN |
0 |
|
Elizabethtown |
8 |
vs. Downers Grove South, IL |
7 |
|
Ezell-Harding, TN |
4 |
vs.Caldwell County (at Murray) |
3 |
|
Fairdale |
4 |
vs. Valley |
2 |
⇄ |
Franklin County |
12 |
vs.Holy Cross (Louisville) |
0 |
⇄ |
Franklin-Simpson |
13 |
vs. Portland, TN |
5 |
|
Franklin-Simpson |
7 |
vs. Portland, TN |
2 |
|
Grayson County |
6 |
vs.Boone County |
0 |
⇄ |
Hancock County |
10 |
vs. Trinity (Whitesville) |
1 |
⇄ |
Harrison County |
11 |
at Bath County |
1 |
⇄ |
Henry Clay |
13 |
vs. Corbin |
3 |
⇄ |
Henry County, TN |
15 |
vs. Calloway County |
0 |
|
Hopkinsville |
2 |
at Greenwood |
0 |
⇄ |
John Hardin |
4 |
vs. LaRue County |
3 |
⇄ |
Johnson Central |
14 |
vs. Prestonsburg |
4 |
⇄ |
Kentucky Country Day |
23 |
at Shawnee |
3 |
⇄ |
Lincoln County |
6 |
at Russell County |
5 |
⇄ |
Livingston Central |
20 |
vs. Community Christian (Paducah) |
6 |
⇄ |
Lone Oak |
13 |
vs.Martin Westview, TN (at Union City, TN) |
11 |
|
Lone Oak |
8 |
at Union City, TN |
4 |
|
Madison Southern |
6 |
at Frankfort |
3 |
⇄ |
Magoffin County |
19 |
at Owsley County |
2 |
⇄ |
Male |
7 |
vs.Madisonville-North Hopkins (at Pleasure Ridge Park) |
2 |
⇄ |
Marshall County |
14 |
vs.Clayton, MO (at Murray) |
11 |
|
McCreary Central |
1 |
vs. Rockcastle County |
0 |
⇄ |
Mercer County |
12 |
vs.Owen County (at Woodford County) |
11 |
⇄ |
Middlesboro |
7 |
vs. Claiborne, TN |
5 |
|
Muhlenberg County |
8 |
vs. Hopkins County Central |
1 |
⇄ |
Murray |
12 |
vs. Trigg County |
7 |
⇄ |
Ohio County |
5 |
vs. Daviess County |
4 |
⇄ |
Oneida, TN |
11 |
vs. Monticello |
1 |
|
Paintsville |
12 |
at Belfry |
2 |
⇄ |
Pleasure Ridge Park |
5 |
vs. Germantown, TN |
4 |
|
Ryle |
11 |
vs. Newport Central Catholic |
1 |
⇄ |
Shelby County |
13 |
vs. Lutheran, IL |
3 |
|
Somerset |
4 |
vs. Estill County |
3 |
⇄ |
Southern |
6 |
vs. DeSales |
5 |
⇄ |
St. Mary |
16 |
at Lyon County |
1 |
⇄ |
Waggener |
10 |
at Woodford County |
7 |
⇄ |
Warren Central |
10 |
vs.Mayfield (at Hancock County) |
0 |
⇄ |
Washington County |
10 |
at Hart County |
2 |
⇄ |
Whitefield Academy |
3 |
vs.Scott County (at Eastern) |
0 |
⇄ |
Wolfe County |
19 |
at Menifee County |
4 |
⇄ |
Holy Cross (Covington) |
- |
at St. Henry |
- |
⇄ |
Saturday, March 27, 2010 |
Adair County |
16 |
vs. Hart County |
3 |
⇄ |
Allen County-Scottsville |
13 |
vs. Russellville |
3 |
⇄ |
Anderson County |
9 |
vs.Oldham County (at Shelby County) |
8 |
⇄ |
Ballard |
5 |
vs. Grayson County |
4 |
⇄ |
Ballard Memorial |
4 |
vs.Trigg County (at Murray) |
3 |
⇄ |
Barren County |
11 |
vs. LaRue County |
10 |
⇄ |
Beechwood |
15 |
vs. Villa Madonna |
4 |
⇄ |
Beechwood |
12 |
vs. Dayton |
4 |
⇄ |
Bellevue |
4 |
vs. Walton-Verona |
2 |
⇄ |
Berea |
23 |
vs.Silver Grove (at Paris) |
5 |
⇄ |
Bishop Brossart |
13 |
vs. Cooper |
3 |
⇄ |
Boone County |
11 |
vs.South Oldham |
3 |
⇄ |
Bourbon County |
10 |
vs.Lewis County |
3 |
⇄ |
Bourbon County |
8 |
at Nicholas County |
5 |
⇄ |
Boyd County |
4 |
vs. Spring Valley, WV |
2 |
|
Breckinridge County |
9 |
vs.Boyle County |
5 |
⇄ |
Bryan Station |
2 |
vs. Lawrence County |
0 |
⇄ |
Bullitt East |
10 |
vs.Logan County (at Glasgow) |
0 |
⇄ |
Butler |
17 |
vs.Holy Cross (Louisville) (at Fern Creek) |
2 |
⇄ |
Butler County |
7 |
vs.Jo Byrns, TN |
6 |
|
Caldwell County |
10 |
vs.St. Mary (at Murray) |
5 |
⇄ |
Campbell County, TN |
12 |
vs. Williamsburg |
1 |
|
Campbellsville |
4 |
vs. Cumberland County |
3 |
⇄ |
Campbellsville |
12 |
vs. South Laurel |
2 |
⇄ |
Carlisle County |
13 |
at Community Christian (Paducah) |
4 |
⇄ |
Carroll County |
16 |
vs. Ludlow |
0 |
⇄ |
Chapmanville, WV |
14 |
vs. Belfry |
4 |
|
Christian Academy-Louisville |
10 |
vs. Atherton |
0 |
⇄ |
Christian Academy-Louisville |
10 |
vs. Atherton |
0 |
⇄ |
Clay County |
7 |
vs. Lee County |
2 |
⇄ |
Clayton, MO |
14 |
vs.Caldwell County (at Murray) |
13 |
|
Clinton County |
8 |
vs.Garrard County |
4 |
⇄ |
Conner |
3 |
vs. Newport Central Catholic |
0 |
⇄ |
Corbin |
14 |
vs. Barbourville |
4 |
⇄ |
Cordia |
13 |
vs.Menifee County |
3 |
⇄ |
Covington Catholic |
6 |
vs. Holy Cross (Covington) |
5 |
⇄ |
Crittenden County |
6 |
at Paducah Tilghman |
3 |
⇄ |
Cumberland Gap, TN |
15 |
vs.Williamsburg |
3 |
|
Danville |
6 |
vs. Washington County |
0 |
⇄ |
Davidson Academy, TN |
8 |
vs.Graves County (at Murray) |
3 |
|
Daviess County |
4 |
vs. Calloway County |
1 |
⇄ |
DeSales |
8 |
at Nelson County |
6 |
⇄ |
DeSales |
14 |
vs.Boyle County (at Nelson County) |
5 |
⇄ |
Dixie Heights |
5 |
vs. Seneca |
1 |
⇄ |
Dixie Heights |
5 |
vs. Southern |
3 |
⇄ |
Downers Grove South, IL |
3 |
at Trinity (Louisville) |
0 |
|
DuPont Manual |
3 |
vs. Elizabethtown |
2 |
⇄ |
East Carter |
9 |
vs. Sheldon Clark |
8 |
⇄ |
East Carter |
7 |
vs. Fairview |
2 |
⇄ |
Eastern |
3 |
vs. Whitefield Academy |
1 |
⇄ |
Eastern |
15 |
vs. Taylor County |
1 |
⇄ |
Estill County |
14 |
at Letcher County Central |
4 |
⇄ |
Ezell-Harding, TN |
11 |
at Murray |
1 |
|
Fairdale |
5 |
vs. Beth Haven |
4 |
⇄ |
Fort Knox |
8 |
vs. Moore |
7 |
⇄ |
Fostoria, OH |
13 |
at Beechwood |
10 |
|
Frankfort |
22 |
vs. Central |
0 |
⇄ |
Frankfort |
12 |
vs. Central |
4 |
⇄ |
Franklin County |
6 |
vs.Butler (at Fern Creek) |
3 |
⇄ |
Franklin County |
26 |
at Fern Creek |
4 |
⇄ |
George Rogers Clark |
11 |
vs. Scott |
0 |
⇄ |
George Rogers Clark |
10 |
vs. Johnson Central |
0 |
⇄ |
Glasgow |
4 |
vs. Logan County |
2 |
⇄ |
Glasgow |
8 |
vs. Bullitt East |
3 |
⇄ |
Graves County |
11 |
vs.Clayton, MO (at Murray) |
10 |
|
Greenup County |
5 |
at Cabell Midland, WV |
2 |
|
Greenup County |
7 |
vs. Mansfield, OH |
1 |
|
Greenwood |
10 |
vs. Ohio County |
0 |
⇄ |
Greenwood |
9 |
vs. Monroe County |
2 |
⇄ |
Hancock County |
7 |
vs. Mayfield |
3 |
⇄ |
Harrison County |
10 |
vs. Mason County |
0 |
⇄ |
Helias, MO |
4 |
vs.Ballard Memorial (at Murray) |
0 |
|
Helias, MO |
11 |
at Murray |
1 |
|
Henderson County |
10 |
vs. Bowling Green |
4 |
⇄ |
Highlands |
3 |
vs.Madisonville-North Hopkins |
1 |
⇄ |
Holy Cross (Louisville) |
15 |
at Fern Creek |
2 |
⇄ |
Hopkins County Central |
23 |
at Dawson Springs |
0 |
⇄ |
Hopkinsville |
5 |
at Warren East |
2 |
⇄ |
Hopkinsville |
7 |
vs.Franklin-Simpson |
6 |
⇄ |
Jackson City |
18 |
at Owsley County |
2 |
⇄ |
Jeffersontown |
7 |
at North Bullitt |
1 |
⇄ |
Lassiter, GA |
5 |
vs.East Jessamine (at Panama City, FL) |
0 |
|
Lewis County |
7 |
vs. Nicholas County |
4 |
⇄ |
Lincoln County |
9 |
vs.Hazard |
3 |
⇄ |
Lloyd Memorial |
15 |
at Bracken County |
0 |
⇄ |
Lone Oak |
9 |
vs.Obion County Central, TN (at Union City, TN) |
1 |
|
Lutheran, IL |
6 |
at Kentucky Country Day |
3 |
|
Madison Central |
11 |
vs. Madison Southern |
1 |
⇄ |
Magoffin County |
10 |
vs. South Floyd |
0 |
⇄ |
Male |
10 |
vs.Germantown, TN (at Pleasure Ridge Park) |
4 |
|
Male |
14 |
vs.Highlands (at Pleasure Ridge Park) |
1 |
⇄ |
Marion County |
18 |
vs. Green County |
4 |
⇄ |
Marshall County |
14 |
vs.Trigg County (at Murray) |
13 |
⇄ |
McCreary Central |
1 |
vs. Lincoln County |
0 |
⇄ |
McCreary Central |
1 |
vs. Hazard |
0 |
⇄ |
McLean County |
9 |
vs. Edmonson County |
6 |
⇄ |
Mercer County |
9 |
vs.Waggener (at Woodford County) |
0 |
⇄ |
Mercer County |
7 |
at Woodford County |
4 |
⇄ |
Model |
8 |
vs. Menifee County |
2 |
⇄ |
Model |
13 |
vs. Cordia |
3 |
⇄ |
Montgomery County |
9 |
vs.Cumberland County (at Campbellsville) |
8 |
⇄ |
Montgomery County |
5 |
vs.South Laurel (at Campbellsville) |
3 |
⇄ |
Monticello |
10 |
vs. Pickett County, TN |
9 |
|
Moore |
8 |
at Fort Knox |
7 |
⇄ |
Muhlenberg County |
13 |
vs.Mayfield (at Hancock County) |
5 |
⇄ |
Nelson County |
12 |
vs. Breckinridge County |
2 |
⇄ |
North Hardin |
14 |
at Adair County |
5 |
⇄ |
North Hardin |
10 |
vs.Hart County |
5 |
⇄ |
North Laurel |
13 |
at Knott County Central |
10 |
⇄ |
North Oldham |
9 |
vs.Anderson County (at Shelby County) |
2 |
⇄ |
Ohio County |
7 |
vs.Monroe County (at Greenwood) |
1 |
⇄ |
Oldham County |
2 |
at Shelby County |
1 |
⇄ |
Owensboro |
13 |
at Webster County |
9 |
⇄ |
Paris |
9 |
vs. Berea |
4 |
⇄ |
Paris |
3 |
vs. St. Patrick |
1 |
⇄ |
Perry County Central |
17 |
vs. Bell County |
2 |
⇄ |
Pleasure Ridge Park |
13 |
vs. Madisonville-North Hopkins |
0 |
⇄ |
Pleasure Ridge Park |
11 |
vs. Highlands |
0 |
⇄ |
Powell County |
4 |
vs. West Carter |
0 |
⇄ |
Prestonsburg |
14 |
vs. East Ridge |
4 |
⇄ |
Rowan County |
7 |
vs. Pendleton County |
6 |
⇄ |
Russell County |
4 |
at Pulaski County |
1 |
⇄ |
Scott |
8 |
vs.Johnson Central |
7 |
⇄ |
Scott County |
6 |
vs.Meade County (at Eastern) |
5 |
⇄ |
Seneca |
7 |
vs.Southern |
6 |
⇄ |
Shelby County |
3 |
vs. North Oldham |
0 |
⇄ |
Sheldon Clark |
12 |
vs.Bath County (at East Carter) |
8 |
⇄ |
Somerset |
11 |
vs. Clinton County |
3 |
⇄ |
Somerset |
10 |
vs. Garrard County |
0 |
⇄ |
South Oldham |
7 |
vs.Grayson County |
4 |
⇄ |
Southwestern |
5 |
at Knox Central |
1 |
⇄ |
Spencer County |
16 |
vs. Doss |
1 |
⇄ |
Spencer County |
12 |
vs. Doss |
6 |
⇄ |
St. Patrick |
14 |
at Silver Grove |
5 |
⇄ |
St. Xavier |
4 |
vs. Stagg, IL |
3 |
|
St. Xavier |
6 |
vs. Owensboro Catholic |
2 |
⇄ |
Todd County Central |
15 |
vs. Butler County |
4 |
⇄ |
Todd County Central |
12 |
vs. Jo Byrns, TN |
10 |
|
University Heights |
14 |
vs. Fort Campbell |
2 |
⇄ |
University Heights |
10 |
vs. Fort Campbell |
0 |
⇄ |
Waggener |
7 |
vs.Owen County (at Woodford County) |
1 |
⇄ |
Warren Central |
8 |
vs.Trinity (Whitesville) (at Hancock County) |
0 |
⇄ |
Warren Central |
5 |
vs.Muhlenberg County (at Hancock County) |
1 |
⇄ |
Warren East |
8 |
vs. Franklin-Simpson |
7 |
⇄ |
Wayne County |
19 |
at Rockcastle County |
6 |
⇄ |
Western Hills |
7 |
vs. Henry Clay |
1 |
⇄ |
Whitefield Academy |
9 |
vs.Taylor County (at Eastern) |
4 |
⇄ |
Whitley County |
12 |
vs. Harlan |
1 |
⇄ |
Williamstown |
6 |
at Trimble County |
2 |
⇄ |
Wolfe County |
20 |
vs. Elliott County |
2 |
⇄ |
Wolfe County |
15 |
vs. Elliott County |
4 |
⇄ |
Woodford County |
11 |
vs. Owen County |
1 |
⇄ |
Wyomissing, PA |
9 |
vs.Raceland (at Cocoa Beach, FL) |
1 |
|
Sort by Winner Return to latest scores for 2010 KY Baseball
Monday, March 22, 2010 |
Somerset |
17 |
vs.Monticello |
0 |
⇄ |
Wayne County |
4 |
at Adair County |
3 |
⇄ |
Atherton |
6 |
vs. Beth Haven |
0 |
⇄ |
Ballard |
10 |
vs. Franklin County |
7 |
⇄ |
Boyd County |
11 |
vs. Russell |
1 |
⇄ |
Grayson County |
5 |
at Campbellsville |
2 |
⇄ |
LaRue County |
12 |
at Caverna |
1 |
⇄ |
Christian Academy-Louisville |
11 |
vs. Henry County |
1 |
⇄ |
Christian County |
15 |
vs. Trigg County |
5 |
⇄ |
Danville |
4 |
vs. Nelson County |
3 |
⇄ |
DeSales |
14 |
vs. Bullitt East |
11 |
⇄ |
Fort Knox |
4 |
vs. Evangel Christian |
2 |
⇄ |
Bishop Brossart |
5 |
at Grant County |
1 |
⇄ |
Greenup County |
9 |
vs. Spring Valley, WV |
6 |
|
Henderson County |
6 |
vs. Crittenden County |
1 |
⇄ |
Glasgow |
16 |
at John Hardin |
2 |
⇄ |
Kentucky Country Day |
15 |
vs. Portland Christian |
2 |
⇄ |
Webster County |
9 |
at Madisonville-North Hopkins |
4 |
⇄ |
Male |
7 |
vs. South Oldham |
4 |
⇄ |
Henry County, TN |
17 |
at Marshall County |
2 |
|
Mercer County |
4 |
vs. Anderson County |
0 |
⇄ |
North Oldham |
12 |
vs. Fern Creek |
0 |
⇄ |
Oldham County |
6 |
vs. Holy Cross (Louisville) |
3 |
⇄ |
Lincoln County |
4 |
at Pulaski County |
2 |
⇄ |
Raceland |
8 |
vs. Fairview |
7 |
⇄ |
Southwestern |
3 |
vs. Casey County |
1 |
⇄ |
St. Xavier |
13 |
vs. North Bullitt |
0 |
⇄ |
Doss |
13 |
at Valley |
7 |
⇄ |
Warren Central |
10 |
vs. Clinton County |
0 |
⇄ |
Tuesday, March 23, 2010 |
Adair County |
5 |
vs. Monticello |
3 |
⇄ |
North Bullitt |
14 |
at Atherton |
6 |
⇄ |
Barbourville |
3 |
vs. Jackson County |
2 |
⇄ |
Beechwood |
7 |
vs. Newport |
3 |
⇄ |
Belfry |
3 |
vs. Johnson Central |
2 |
⇄ |
Berea |
13 |
vs. Paris |
10 |
⇄ |
Breathitt County |
16 |
vs. Jackson City |
1 |
⇄ |
Breckinridge County |
11 |
vs. Ohio County |
4 |
⇄ |
Bryan Station |
9 |
vs. Pendleton County |
0 |
⇄ |
Buckhorn |
14 |
vs. Cordia |
7 |
⇄ |
Powell County |
15 |
at Buckhorn |
0 |
⇄ |
Calloway County |
17 |
vs. Reidland |
3 |
⇄ |
Glasgow |
4 |
at Central Hardin |
1 |
⇄ |
Bullitt East |
6 |
at Christian Academy-Louisville |
5 |
⇄ |
Christian County |
11 |
vs. Hopkins County Central |
2 |
⇄ |
Conner |
11 |
vs. Highlands |
1 |
⇄ |
Middlesboro |
14 |
at Corbin |
6 |
⇄ |
Hopkinsville |
8 |
at Crittenden County |
0 |
⇄ |
Wayne County |
9 |
at Cumberland County |
8 |
⇄ |
Danville |
10 |
vs. Marion County |
9 |
⇄ |
Trinity (Louisville) |
8 |
at Daviess County |
4 |
⇄ |
East Jessamine |
8 |
vs. Garrard County |
4 |
⇄ |
Eastern |
25 |
vs. Seneca |
0 |
⇄ |
DuPont Manual |
17 |
at Fern Creek |
3 |
⇄ |
Burgin |
8 |
at Frankfort |
1 |
⇄ |
Grant County |
21 |
vs. Ludlow |
1 |
⇄ |
Elizabethtown |
15 |
at Green County |
4 |
⇄ |
Greenup County |
4 |
vs. Fleming County |
3 |
⇄ |
Apollo |
12 |
at Hancock County |
1 |
⇄ |
Hazard |
6 |
at Harlan County |
5 |
⇄ |
Edmonson County |
5 |
at Hart County |
4 |
⇄ |
Henry County |
4 |
vs. Trimble County |
3 |
⇄ |
Hickman County |
7 |
vs. Obion County Central, TN |
4 |
|
Holy Cross (Louisville) |
3 |
vs. Waggener |
2 |
⇄ |
Jeffersontown |
17 |
vs. Whitefield Academy |
3 |
⇄ |
John Hardin |
7 |
vs. Warren Central |
2 |
⇄ |
Knox Central |
15 |
vs. Lynn Camp |
5 |
⇄ |
LaRue County |
14 |
vs. Bardstown |
4 |
⇄ |
Lafayette |
6 |
vs. Mercer County |
3 |
⇄ |
Lawrence County |
6 |
vs. East Carter |
5 |
⇄ |
Lexington Catholic |
7 |
vs. Boyle County |
0 |
⇄ |
Paul Laurence Dunbar |
16 |
at Lexington Christian |
11 |
⇄ |
Barren County |
4 |
at Logan County |
3 |
⇄ |
Madison Southern |
5 |
vs. Williamsburg |
2 |
⇄ |
Madisonville-North Hopkins |
18 |
vs. Dawson Springs |
0 |
⇄ |
McLean County |
2 |
vs. Muhlenberg County |
0 |
⇄ |
Meade County |
10 |
vs. Moore |
0 |
⇄ |
Model |
9 |
vs. Casey County |
4 |
⇄ |
Monroe County |
2 |
vs. Clinton County |
0 |
⇄ |
North Oldham |
4 |
vs. DeSales |
2 |
⇄ |
Anderson County |
14 |
at Owen County |
0 |
⇄ |
Paducah Tilghman |
16 |
vs. Vienna, IL |
2 |
|
Perry County Central |
4 |
vs. Lee County |
3 |
⇄ |
North Laurel |
14 |
at Pulaski County |
6 |
⇄ |
Russell |
7 |
vs. Lewis County |
0 |
⇄ |
Russell County |
7 |
vs. Campbellsville |
6 |
⇄ |
Sayre |
8 |
vs. Bath County |
2 |
⇄ |
Holmes |
7 |
at Scott |
3 |
⇄ |
Walton-Verona |
26 |
at Silver Grove |
0 |
⇄ |
Somerset |
9 |
at South Laurel |
4 |
⇄ |
South Oldham |
9 |
vs. Bullitt Central |
8 |
⇄ |
Southwestern |
2 |
vs. Rockcastle County |
1 |
⇄ |
Bethlehem |
6 |
at Spencer County |
3 |
⇄ |
St. Henry |
6 |
vs. Campbell County |
3 |
⇄ |
Taylor County |
15 |
vs. Caverna |
0 |
⇄ |
Todd County Central |
9 |
vs. Fort Campbell |
2 |
⇄ |
Trigg County |
16 |
vs. Christian Fellowship |
5 |
⇄ |
Owensboro |
12 |
at Trinity (Whitesville) |
0 |
⇄ |
Union County |
11 |
vs. Livingston Central |
3 |
⇄ |
Warren East |
9 |
vs. Owensboro Catholic |
3 |
⇄ |
Washington County |
4 |
vs. North Hardin |
0 |
⇄ |
West Carter |
13 |
vs. Menifee County |
1 |
⇄ |
Williamstown |
7 |
vs. Gallatin County |
6 |
⇄ |
Woodford County |
4 |
vs. Madison Central |
3 |
⇄ |
Wednesday, March 24, 2010 |
Allen County-Scottsville |
2 |
vs. Logan County |
1 |
⇄ |
Lexington Catholic |
4 |
at Ballard |
2 |
⇄ |
Moore |
11 |
at Bardstown |
3 |
⇄ |
Beechwood |
4 |
vs. Highlands |
1 |
⇄ |
Whitley County |
15 |
at Bell County |
4 |
⇄ |
Bishop Brossart |
2 |
vs. Newport |
0 |
⇄ |
Bourbon County |
14 |
vs. Powell County |
0 |
⇄ |
Bowling Green |
3 |
vs. Owensboro |
2 |
⇄ |
Breathitt County |
10 |
vs. Cordia |
6 |
⇄ |
Carroll County |
15 |
vs. Heritage Academy |
0 |
⇄ |
Central Hardin |
4 |
vs. Nelson County |
0 |
⇄ |
Conner |
13 |
vs. Villa Madonna |
0 |
⇄ |
North Laurel |
6 |
at Corbin |
5 |
⇄ |
Elizabethtown |
8 |
vs. Warren East |
1 |
⇄ |
Montgomery County |
8 |
at Estill County |
6 |
⇄ |
North Hardin |
6 |
at Fairdale |
4 |
⇄ |
Bethlehem |
19 |
at Fern Creek |
3 |
⇄ |
Fleming County |
9 |
vs. Lewis County |
8 |
⇄ |
Western Hills |
14 |
at Frankfort |
8 |
⇄ |
Franklin County |
9 |
vs. Woodford County |
4 |
⇄ |
Garrard County |
9 |
vs. Berea |
3 |
⇄ |
George Rogers Clark |
9 |
vs. Bracken County |
1 |
⇄ |
Graves County |
12 |
vs. Carlisle County |
0 |
⇄ |
Grayson County |
7 |
vs. Breckinridge County |
0 |
⇄ |
Harlan County |
2 |
vs. Knox Central |
1 |
⇄ |
Oldham County |
11 |
at Henry County |
0 |
⇄ |
Henderson County |
14 |
at Hopkinsville |
3 |
⇄ |
Jeffersontown |
9 |
vs. Doss |
4 |
⇄ |
Johnson Central |
3 |
vs. Morgan County |
1 |
⇄ |
Lee County |
4 |
vs. Model |
4 |
⇄ |
Clay County |
8 |
at Leslie County |
2 |
⇄ |
East Jessamine |
5 |
at Lincoln County |
3 |
⇄ |
Boone County |
13 |
at Lloyd Memorial |
2 |
⇄ |
Cooper |
14 |
at Ludlow |
2 |
⇄ |
Pike County Central |
11 |
at Magoffin County |
0 |
⇄ |
Male |
5 |
vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar |
2 |
⇄ |
Bryan Station |
11 |
at Mason County |
1 |
⇄ |
Greenwood |
8 |
at Metcalfe County |
2 |
⇄ |
Middlesboro |
14 |
vs. Lee, VA |
4 |
|
Nicholas County |
20 |
vs. Silver Grove |
2 |
⇄ |
North Oldham |
7 |
at North Bullitt |
5 |
⇄ |
Paintsville |
4 |
vs. Pikeville |
1 |
⇄ |
Sayre |
12 |
at Paris |
1 |
⇄ |
Harrison County |
18 |
at Pendleton County |
0 |
⇄ |
Perry County Central |
6 |
vs. Allen Central |
1 |
⇄ |
Sheldon Clark |
12 |
at Prestonsburg |
5 |
⇄ |
Scott County |
9 |
vs. Madison Southern |
4 |
⇄ |
Shelby County |
14 |
vs. Central |
0 |
⇄ |
Southern |
6 |
vs. Trinity (Louisville) |
4 |
⇄ |
Kentucky Country Day |
4 |
at Spencer County |
2 |
⇄ |
St. Henry |
8 |
vs. Scott |
5 |
⇄ |
Lone Oak |
12 |
vs.Huntingdon, TN (at Union City, TN) |
10 |
|
Wayne, WV |
8 |
vs. Lawrence County |
3 |
|
West Jessamine |
3 |
vs. Lexington Christian |
2 |
⇄ |
Wolfe County |
11 |
vs. Riverside Christian |
1 |
⇄ |
Thursday, March 25, 2010 |
Belfry |
10 |
vs. East Ridge |
0 |
⇄ |
Washington County |
15 |
at Burgin |
0 |
⇄ |
Carroll County |
5 |
vs. Grant County |
0 |
⇄ |
Green County |
7 |
at Caverna |
2 |
⇄ |
Corbin |
7 |
at Clay County |
6 |
⇄ |
West Jessamine |
13 |
vs.Russell (at Cocoa Beach, FL) |
1 |
⇄ |
Danville |
8 |
vs. Anderson County |
6 |
⇄ |
East Jessamine |
4 |
vs. Casey County |
3 |
⇄ |
East Carter |
18 |
at Elliott County |
1 |
⇄ |
Nicholas County |
10 |
at Fleming County |
2 |
⇄ |
Jackson County |
14 |
vs. Breathitt County |
5 |
⇄ |
Shelby County |
2 |
at Jeffersontown |
0 |
⇄ |
John Hardin |
11 |
vs. Marion County |
1 |
⇄ |
Williamsburg |
5 |
at Knox Central |
1 |
⇄ |
Letcher County Central |
12 |
at Leslie County |
1 |
⇄ |
Lexington Christian |
3 |
vs. Tates Creek |
2 |
⇄ |
St. Mary |
- |
at Livingston Central |
- |
⇄ |
Oneida Baptist Institute |
19 |
at Owsley County |
1 |
⇄ |
George Rogers Clark |
14 |
at Paris |
1 |
⇄ |
Paul Laurence Dunbar |
7 |
vs. North Laurel |
5 |
⇄ |
Pike County Central |
13 |
vs. Betsy Layne |
7 |
⇄ |
Boyle County |
10 |
at Rockcastle County |
6 |
⇄ |
Rowan County |
10 |
vs. Lewis County |
1 |
⇄ |
Russell County |
10 |
vs. Monroe County |
0 |
⇄ |
Sayre |
9 |
vs. Model |
4 |
⇄ |
St. Xavier |
3 |
vs. Bullitt East |
2 |
⇄ |
Friday, March 26, 2010 |
Franklin County |
12 |
vs.Holy Cross (Louisville) |
0 |
⇄ |
Grayson County |
6 |
vs.Boone County |
0 |
⇄ |
Bethlehem |
4 |
at Adair County |
1 |
⇄ |
Allen County-Scottsville |
6 |
vs. Metcalfe County |
0 |
⇄ |
Apollo |
3 |
vs. Henderson County |
2 |
⇄ |
Ballard |
8 |
vs. South Oldham |
4 |
⇄ |
Ballard |
10 |
vs. Boone County |
0 |
⇄ |
Bardstown |
12 |
vs. Burgin |
7 |
⇄ |
Barren County |
21 |
vs. Butler County |
2 |
⇄ |
Harrison County |
11 |
at Bath County |
1 |
⇄ |
Paintsville |
12 |
at Belfry |
2 |
⇄ |
Bowling Green |
6 |
vs. Meade County |
5 |
⇄ |
Boyd County |
14 |
vs. Rowan County |
2 |
⇄ |
Boyle County |
7 |
vs. Nelson County |
6 |
⇄ |
Breckinridge County |
14 |
vs. Edmonson County |
3 |
⇄ |
Bullitt East |
8 |
vs. Stagg, IL |
7 |
|
Central Hardin |
9 |
vs. Trinity (Louisville) |
6 |
⇄ |
Christian Academy-Louisville |
11 |
vs. Doss |
1 |
⇄ |
Christian County |
7 |
vs. Owensboro |
6 |
⇄ |
Danville |
11 |
vs. Casey County |
1 |
⇄ |
DuPont Manual |
20 |
vs. North Bullitt |
5 |
⇄ |
Eastern |
6 |
vs. Germantown, TN |
0 |
|
Whitefield Academy |
3 |
vs.Scott County (at Eastern) |
0 |
⇄ |
Elizabethtown |
8 |
vs. Downers Grove South, IL |
7 |
|
Fairdale |
4 |
vs. Valley |
2 |
⇄ |
Butler |
12 |
at Fern Creek |
1 |
⇄ |
Madison Southern |
6 |
at Frankfort |
3 |
⇄ |
Franklin-Simpson |
13 |
vs. Portland, TN |
5 |
|
Franklin-Simpson |
7 |
vs. Portland, TN |
2 |
|
Hopkinsville |
2 |
at Greenwood |
0 |
⇄ |
Hancock County |
10 |
vs. Trinity (Whitesville) |
1 |
⇄ |
Warren Central |
10 |
vs.Mayfield (at Hancock County) |
0 |
⇄ |
Washington County |
10 |
at Hart County |
2 |
⇄ |
Henry Clay |
13 |
vs. Corbin |
3 |
⇄ |
Henry County, TN |
15 |
vs. Calloway County |
0 |
|
John Hardin |
4 |
vs. LaRue County |
3 |
⇄ |
Johnson Central |
14 |
vs. Prestonsburg |
4 |
⇄ |
Livingston Central |
20 |
vs. Community Christian (Paducah) |
6 |
⇄ |
St. Mary |
16 |
at Lyon County |
1 |
⇄ |
McCreary Central |
1 |
vs. Rockcastle County |
0 |
⇄ |
Wolfe County |
19 |
at Menifee County |
4 |
⇄ |
Middlesboro |
7 |
vs. Claiborne, TN |
5 |
|
Muhlenberg County |
8 |
vs. Hopkins County Central |
1 |
⇄ |
Ballard Memorial |
4 |
vs.Davidson Academy, TN (at Murray) |
3 |
|
Ezell-Harding, TN |
4 |
vs.Caldwell County (at Murray) |
3 |
|
Marshall County |
14 |
vs.Clayton, MO (at Murray) |
11 |
|
Murray |
12 |
vs. Trigg County |
7 |
⇄ |
Ohio County |
5 |
vs. Daviess County |
4 |
⇄ |
Oneida, TN |
11 |
vs. Monticello |
1 |
|
Magoffin County |
19 |
at Owsley County |
2 |
⇄ |
Male |
7 |
vs.Madisonville-North Hopkins (at Pleasure Ridge Park) |
2 |
⇄ |
Pleasure Ridge Park |
5 |
vs. Germantown, TN |
4 |
|
Lincoln County |
6 |
at Russell County |
5 |
⇄ |
Ryle |
11 |
vs. Newport Central Catholic |
1 |
⇄ |
Kentucky Country Day |
23 |
at Shawnee |
3 |
⇄ |
Shelby County |
13 |
vs. Lutheran, IL |
3 |
|
Somerset |
4 |
vs. Estill County |
3 |
⇄ |
Southern |
6 |
vs. DeSales |
5 |
⇄ |
Bullitt Central |
12 |
at Spencer County |
0 |
⇄ |
Holy Cross (Covington) |
- |
at St. Henry |
- |
⇄ |
Lone Oak |
13 |
vs.Martin Westview, TN (at Union City, TN) |
11 |
|
Lone Oak |
8 |
at Union City, TN |
4 |
|
Mercer County |
12 |
vs.Owen County (at Woodford County) |
11 |
⇄ |
Waggener |
10 |
at Woodford County |
7 |
⇄ |
Saturday, March 27, 2010 |
Boone County |
11 |
vs.South Oldham |
3 |
⇄ |
Bourbon County |
10 |
vs.Lewis County |
3 |
⇄ |
Breckinridge County |
9 |
vs.Boyle County |
5 |
⇄ |
Butler County |
7 |
vs.Jo Byrns, TN |
6 |
|
Clinton County |
8 |
vs.Garrard County |
4 |
⇄ |
Cordia |
13 |
vs.Menifee County |
3 |
⇄ |
Cumberland Gap, TN |
15 |
vs.Williamsburg |
3 |
|
Highlands |
3 |
vs.Madisonville-North Hopkins |
1 |
⇄ |
Hopkinsville |
7 |
vs.Franklin-Simpson |
6 |
⇄ |
Lincoln County |
9 |
vs.Hazard |
3 |
⇄ |
North Hardin |
10 |
vs.Hart County |
5 |
⇄ |
Scott |
8 |
vs.Johnson Central |
7 |
⇄ |
Seneca |
7 |
vs.Southern |
6 |
⇄ |
South Oldham |
7 |
vs.Grayson County |
4 |
⇄ |
Adair County |
16 |
vs. Hart County |
3 |
⇄ |
North Hardin |
14 |
at Adair County |
5 |
⇄ |
Allen County-Scottsville |
13 |
vs. Russellville |
3 |
⇄ |
Ballard |
5 |
vs. Grayson County |
4 |
⇄ |
Barren County |
11 |
vs. LaRue County |
10 |
⇄ |
Beechwood |
15 |
vs. Villa Madonna |
4 |
⇄ |
Beechwood |
12 |
vs. Dayton |
4 |
⇄ |
Fostoria, OH |
13 |
at Beechwood |
10 |
|
Bellevue |
4 |
vs. Walton-Verona |
2 |
⇄ |
Bishop Brossart |
13 |
vs. Cooper |
3 |
⇄ |
Boyd County |
4 |
vs. Spring Valley, WV |
2 |
|
Lloyd Memorial |
15 |
at Bracken County |
0 |
⇄ |
Bryan Station |
2 |
vs. Lawrence County |
0 |
⇄ |
Greenup County |
5 |
at Cabell Midland, WV |
2 |
|
Campbell County, TN |
12 |
vs. Williamsburg |
1 |
|
Campbellsville |
4 |
vs. Cumberland County |
3 |
⇄ |
Campbellsville |
12 |
vs. South Laurel |
2 |
⇄ |
Montgomery County |
9 |
vs.Cumberland County (at Campbellsville) |
8 |
⇄ |
Montgomery County |
5 |
vs.South Laurel (at Campbellsville) |
3 |
⇄ |
Carroll County |
16 |
vs. Ludlow |
0 |
⇄ |
Chapmanville, WV |
14 |
vs. Belfry |
4 |
|
Christian Academy-Louisville |
10 |
vs. Atherton |
0 |
⇄ |
Christian Academy-Louisville |
10 |
vs. Atherton |
0 |
⇄ |
Clay County |
7 |
vs. Lee County |
2 |
⇄ |
Wyomissing, PA |
9 |
vs.Raceland (at Cocoa Beach, FL) |
1 |
|
Carlisle County |
13 |
at Community Christian (Paducah) |
4 |
⇄ |
Conner |
3 |
vs. Newport Central Catholic |
0 |
⇄ |
Corbin |
14 |
vs. Barbourville |
4 |
⇄ |
Covington Catholic |
6 |
vs. Holy Cross (Covington) |
5 |
⇄ |
Danville |
6 |
vs. Washington County |
0 |
⇄ |
Daviess County |
4 |
vs. Calloway County |
1 |
⇄ |
Hopkins County Central |
23 |
at Dawson Springs |
0 |
⇄ |
Dixie Heights |
5 |
vs. Seneca |
1 |
⇄ |
Dixie Heights |
5 |
vs. Southern |
3 |
⇄ |
DuPont Manual |
3 |
vs. Elizabethtown |
2 |
⇄ |
East Carter |
9 |
vs. Sheldon Clark |
8 |
⇄ |
East Carter |
7 |
vs. Fairview |
2 |
⇄ |
Sheldon Clark |
12 |
vs.Bath County (at East Carter) |
8 |
⇄ |
Eastern |
3 |
vs. Whitefield Academy |
1 |
⇄ |
Eastern |
15 |
vs. Taylor County |
1 |
⇄ |
Scott County |
6 |
vs.Meade County (at Eastern) |
5 |
⇄ |
Whitefield Academy |
9 |
vs.Taylor County (at Eastern) |
4 |
⇄ |
Fairdale |
5 |
vs. Beth Haven |
4 |
⇄ |
Butler |
17 |
vs.Holy Cross (Louisville) (at Fern Creek) |
2 |
⇄ |
Franklin County |
6 |
vs.Butler (at Fern Creek) |
3 |
⇄ |
Franklin County |
26 |
at Fern Creek |
4 |
⇄ |
Holy Cross (Louisville) |
15 |
at Fern Creek |
2 |
⇄ |
Fort Knox |
8 |
vs. Moore |
7 |
⇄ |
Moore |
8 |
at Fort Knox |
7 |
⇄ |
Frankfort |
22 |
vs. Central |
0 |
⇄ |
Frankfort |
12 |
vs. Central |
4 |
⇄ |
George Rogers Clark |
11 |
vs. Scott |
0 |
⇄ |
George Rogers Clark |
10 |
vs. Johnson Central |
0 |
⇄ |
Bullitt East |
10 |
vs.Logan County (at Glasgow) |
0 |
⇄ |
Glasgow |
4 |
vs. Logan County |
2 |
⇄ |
Glasgow |
8 |
vs. Bullitt East |
3 |
⇄ |
Greenup County |
7 |
vs. Mansfield, OH |
1 |
|
Greenwood |
10 |
vs. Ohio County |
0 |
⇄ |
Greenwood |
9 |
vs. Monroe County |
2 |
⇄ |
Ohio County |
7 |
vs.Monroe County (at Greenwood) |
1 |
⇄ |
Hancock County |
7 |
vs. Mayfield |
3 |
⇄ |
Muhlenberg County |
13 |
vs.Mayfield (at Hancock County) |
5 |
⇄ |
Warren Central |
8 |
vs.Trinity (Whitesville) (at Hancock County) |
0 |
⇄ |
Warren Central |
5 |
vs.Muhlenberg County (at Hancock County) |
1 |
⇄ |
Harrison County |
10 |
vs. Mason County |
0 |
⇄ |
Henderson County |
10 |
vs. Bowling Green |
4 |
⇄ |
Lutheran, IL |
6 |
at Kentucky Country Day |
3 |
|
North Laurel |
13 |
at Knott County Central |
10 |
⇄ |
Southwestern |
5 |
at Knox Central |
1 |
⇄ |
Estill County |
14 |
at Letcher County Central |
4 |
⇄ |
Lewis County |
7 |
vs. Nicholas County |
4 |
⇄ |
Madison Central |
11 |
vs. Madison Southern |
1 |
⇄ |
Magoffin County |
10 |
vs. South Floyd |
0 |
⇄ |
Marion County |
18 |
vs. Green County |
4 |
⇄ |
McCreary Central |
1 |
vs. Lincoln County |
0 |
⇄ |
McCreary Central |
1 |
vs. Hazard |
0 |
⇄ |
McLean County |
9 |
vs. Edmonson County |
6 |
⇄ |
Model |
8 |
vs. Menifee County |
2 |
⇄ |
Model |
13 |
vs. Cordia |
3 |
⇄ |
Monticello |
10 |
vs. Pickett County, TN |
9 |
|
Ballard Memorial |
4 |
vs.Trigg County (at Murray) |
3 |
⇄ |
Caldwell County |
10 |
vs.St. Mary (at Murray) |
5 |
⇄ |
Clayton, MO |
14 |
vs.Caldwell County (at Murray) |
13 |
|
Davidson Academy, TN |
8 |
vs.Graves County (at Murray) |
3 |
|
Ezell-Harding, TN |
11 |
at Murray |
1 |
|
Graves County |
11 |
vs.Clayton, MO (at Murray) |
10 |
|
Helias, MO |
4 |
vs.Ballard Memorial (at Murray) |
0 |
|
Helias, MO |
11 |
at Murray |
1 |
|
Marshall County |
14 |
vs.Trigg County (at Murray) |
13 |
⇄ |
DeSales |
8 |
at Nelson County |
6 |
⇄ |
DeSales |
14 |
vs.Boyle County (at Nelson County) |
5 |
⇄ |
Nelson County |
12 |
vs. Breckinridge County |
2 |
⇄ |
Bourbon County |
8 |
at Nicholas County |
5 |
⇄ |
Jeffersontown |
7 |
at North Bullitt |
1 |
⇄ |
Jackson City |
18 |
at Owsley County |
2 |
⇄ |
Crittenden County |
6 |
at Paducah Tilghman |
3 |
⇄ |
Lassiter, GA |
5 |
vs.East Jessamine (at Panama City, FL) |
0 |
|
Berea |
23 |
vs.Silver Grove (at Paris) |
5 |
⇄ |
Paris |
9 |
vs. Berea |
4 |
⇄ |
Paris |
3 |
vs. St. Patrick |
1 |
⇄ |
Perry County Central |
17 |
vs. Bell County |
2 |
⇄ |
Male |
10 |
vs.Germantown, TN (at Pleasure Ridge Park) |
4 |
|
Male |
14 |
vs.Highlands (at Pleasure Ridge Park) |
1 |
⇄ |
Pleasure Ridge Park |
13 |
vs. Madisonville-North Hopkins |
0 |
⇄ |
Pleasure Ridge Park |
11 |
vs. Highlands |
0 |
⇄ |
Powell County |
4 |
vs. West Carter |
0 |
⇄ |
Prestonsburg |
14 |
vs. East Ridge |
4 |
⇄ |
Russell County |
4 |
at Pulaski County |
1 |
⇄ |
Wayne County |
19 |
at Rockcastle County |
6 |
⇄ |
Rowan County |
7 |
vs. Pendleton County |
6 |
⇄ |
Anderson County |
9 |
vs.Oldham County (at Shelby County) |
8 |
⇄ |
North Oldham |
9 |
vs.Anderson County (at Shelby County) |
2 |
⇄ |
Oldham County |
2 |
at Shelby County |
1 |
⇄ |
Shelby County |
3 |
vs. North Oldham |
0 |
⇄ |
St. Patrick |
14 |
at Silver Grove |
5 |
⇄ |
Somerset |
11 |
vs. Clinton County |
3 |
⇄ |
Somerset |
10 |
vs. Garrard County |
0 |
⇄ |
Spencer County |
16 |
vs. Doss |
1 |
⇄ |
Spencer County |
12 |
vs. Doss |
6 |
⇄ |
St. Xavier |
4 |
vs. Stagg, IL |
3 |
|
St. Xavier |
6 |
vs. Owensboro Catholic |
2 |
⇄ |
Todd County Central |
15 |
vs. Butler County |
4 |
⇄ |
Todd County Central |
12 |
vs. Jo Byrns, TN |
10 |
|
Williamstown |
6 |
at Trimble County |
2 |
⇄ |
Downers Grove South, IL |
3 |
at Trinity (Louisville) |
0 |
|
Lone Oak |
9 |
vs.Obion County Central, TN (at Union City, TN) |
1 |
|
University Heights |
14 |
vs. Fort Campbell |
2 |
⇄ |
University Heights |
10 |
vs. Fort Campbell |
0 |
⇄ |
Hopkinsville |
5 |
at Warren East |
2 |
⇄ |
Warren East |
8 |
vs. Franklin-Simpson |
7 |
⇄ |
Owensboro |
13 |
at Webster County |
9 |
⇄ |
Western Hills |
7 |
vs. Henry Clay |
1 |
⇄ |
Whitley County |
12 |
vs. Harlan |
1 |
⇄ |
Wolfe County |
20 |
vs. Elliott County |
2 |
⇄ |
Wolfe County |
15 |
vs. Elliott County |
4 |
⇄ |
Mercer County |
9 |
vs.Waggener (at Woodford County) |
0 |
⇄ |
Mercer County |
7 |
at Woodford County |
4 |
⇄ |
Waggener |
7 |
vs.Owen County (at Woodford County) |
1 |
⇄ |
Woodford County |
11 |
vs. Owen County |
1 |
⇄ |
All content © 1997-2024 Riherds.com in partnership with the
Kentucky High School Athletic Association. All rights reserved.
Schedule and score data are believed to be correct but no guaranties are made.
Schedules are subject to change without notice.
We advise you to check with schools before making
travel plans.
|
|